Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Navroz
20 MAR 2025 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone on the occasion of Navroz. Shri Modi also wished that may this special day bring abundance of happiness, prosperity and good health to all.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Navroz Mubarak!
May this special day bring abundance of happiness, prosperity and good health to all. May the coming year be marked by success and progress, and may the bonds of harmony be strengthened.
Wishing a joyful and fulfilling year ahead!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নভৰোজ উপলক্ষে জনসাধাৰণলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
20 MAR 2025 10:31AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নভৰোজ উপলক্ষে সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে। এই বিশেষ দিনটোৱে সকলোৰে বাবে প্ৰচুৰ সুখ, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্য কঢ়িয়াই আনিব বুলি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"নভৰোজ মোবাৰক!
এই বিশেষ দিনটোৱে সকলোৰে বাবে প্ৰচুৰ সুখ, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্য কঢ়িয়াই আনক। আগন্তুক বছৰটো সফলতা আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ দ্বাৰা চিহ্নিত হওক আৰু সম্প্রীতিৰ বান্ধোন শক্তিশালী হওক।
আগন্তুক বছৰটো আনন্দময় আৰু পৰিপূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ কামনা কৰিলো!"