Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Navroz
20 MAR 2025 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone on the occasion of Navroz. Shri Modi also wished that may this special day bring abundance of happiness, prosperity and good health to all.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Navroz Mubarak!
May this special day bring abundance of happiness, prosperity and good health to all. May the coming year be marked by success and progress, and may the bonds of harmony be strengthened.
Wishing a joyful and fulfilling year ahead!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नवरोज़ पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
20 MAR 2025 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नवरोज़ के अवसर पर सभी को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। श्री मोदी ने कामना की है कि यह विशेष दिन सभी के लिए खुशियां, समृद्धि और बेहतर स्वास्थ्य लेकर आए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
‘‘नवरोज मुबारक!
मैं कामना करता हूं कि यह विशेष दिन सभी के लिए सुख, समृद्धि और अच्छा स्वास्थ्य लेकर आए। आने वाला वर्ष सफलता और प्रगति का प्रतीक हो और सद्भाव के बंधन मजबूत हों। एक खुशहाल और संतोषप्रद वर्ष की शुभकामनाएं।"