प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 'बारबाडोस की आजादी के आनरेरी ऑर्डर' पुरस्कार के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 'बारबाडोस की आजादी के आनरेरी ऑर्डर' पुरस्कार के लिए बारबाडोस की सरकार और वहां की जनता के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने इस सम्मान को 1.4 अरब भारतीयों और भारत तथा बारबाडोस के बीच घनिष्ठ संबंधों को समर्पित किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"इस सम्मान के लिए मैं बारबाडोस की सरकार और जनता का आभारी हूं।
'बारबाडोस की आजादी के आनरेरी ऑर्डर' पुरस्कार को 1.4 अरब भारतीयों और भारत तथा बारबाडोस के बीच घनिष्ठ संबंधों को समर्पित करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his gratitude to the Government and the people of Barbados for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award. Shri Modi has dedicated this honour to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Grateful to the Government and the people of Barbados for this honour.
Dedicate the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados."
@DameSandraMason
@miaamormottley