Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his gratitude to the Government and the people of Barbados for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award. Shri Modi has dedicated this honour to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Grateful to the Government and the people of Barbados for this honour.
Dedicate the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados."
@DameSandraMason
@miaamormottley

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ’آنرری آرڈر آف فریڈم آف بارباڈوس‘ ایوارڈ کے لیے شکریہ کا اظہار کیا
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بارباڈوس کے اعزازی آرڈر آف فریڈم آف بارباڈوس ایوارڈ کے لیے حکومت اور بارباڈوس کے عوام کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے یہ اعزاز 1.4 بلین ہندوستانیوں اور ہندوستان اور بارباڈوس کے درمیان قریبی تعلقات کو وقف کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’اس اعزاز کے لیے حکومت اور بارباڈوس کے عوام کا مشکور ہوں۔1.4 بلین ہندوستانیوں اور ہندوستان اور بارباڈوس کے درمیان قریبی تعلقات کے لئے 'آنریری آرڈر آف فریڈم آف بارباڈوس' ایوارڈ وقف کیا۔
@DameSandraMason
@miaamormottley