Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his gratitude to the Government and the people of Barbados for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award. Shri Modi has dedicated this honour to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Grateful to the Government and the people of Barbados for this honour.
Dedicate the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados."
@DameSandraMason
@miaamormottley

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഓണററി ഓർഡർ ഓഫ് ഫ്രീഡം ഓഫ് ബാർബഡോസ് അവാർഡിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
'ഓണററി ഓർഡർ ഓഫ് ഫ്രീഡം ഓഫ് ബാർബഡോസ്' അവാർഡിന് ബാർബഡോസ് ഗവൺമെന്റിനോടും ജനങ്ങളോടും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. ഈ അവാർഡ് 1.4 ബില്യൺ ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്കും ഇന്ത്യയും ബാർബഡോസും തമ്മിലുള്ള അടുത്ത ബന്ധത്തിനും ശ്രീ മോദി സമർപ്പിച്ചു.
''ഈ ബഹുമതിക്ക് ബാർബഡോസ് ഗവൺമെന്റിനും ജനങ്ങൾക്കും നന്ദി.
'ഓണററി ഓർഡർ ഓഫ് ഫ്രീഡം ഓഫ് ബാർബഡോസ് അവാർഡ്' 1.4 ബില്യൺ ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്കും ഇന്ത്യയും ബാർബഡോസും തമ്മിലുള്ള അടുത്ത ബന്ധത്തിനും സമർപ്പിക്കുന്നു''പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്‌സിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു;