Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his gratitude to the Government and the people of Barbados for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award. Shri Modi has dedicated this honour to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Grateful to the Government and the people of Barbados for this honour.
Dedicate the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados."
@DameSandraMason
@miaamormottley

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ‘ઓનરરી ઓર્ડર ઓફ ફ્રીડમ ઓફ બાર્બાડોસ’ એવોર્ડ માટે કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરી
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાન શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ‘ઓનરરી ઓર્ડર ઓફ ફ્રીડમ ઓફ બાર્બાડોસ’ એવોર્ડ માટે બાર્બાડોસની સરકાર અને લોકોનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ આ સન્માન 1.4 અબજ ભારતીયો અને ભારત અને બાર્બાડોસ વચ્ચેના ગાઢ સંબંધોને સમર્પિત કર્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"આ સન્માન માટે સરકાર અને બાર્બાડોસના લોકોનો આભાર.
‘ઓનરરી ઓર્ડર ઓફ ફ્રીડમ ઓફ બાર્બાડોસ’ એવોર્ડ 1.4 અબજ ભારતીયો અને ભારત અને બાર્બાડોસ વચ્ચેના ગાઢ સંબંધોને સમર્પિત કરું છું."
@DameSandraMason
@miaamormottley