Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his gratitude to the Government and the people of Barbados for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award. Shri Modi has dedicated this honour to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Grateful to the Government and the people of Barbados for this honour.
Dedicate the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados."
@DameSandraMason
@miaamormottley

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
'অনাৰেৰী অৰ্ডাৰ অব ফ্ৰীডম অব বাৰ্বাডোছ' বঁটাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Guwahati
'অনাৰেৰী অৰ্ডাৰ অব ফ্ৰীডম অব বাৰ্বাডোছ' বঁটাৰ বাবে বাৰ্বাডোছৰ চৰকাৰ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই সন্মান ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয় আৰু ভাৰত আৰু বাৰ্বাডোছৰ মাজৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্কৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে;
"এই সন্মানৰ বাবে চৰকাৰ আৰু বাৰ্বাডোছৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।
১.৪ বিলিয়ন ভাৰতীয়ক 'অনাৰেৰী অৰ্ডাৰ অব ফ্ৰীডম অব বাৰ্বাডোছ' বঁটা আৰু ভাৰত আৰু বাৰ্বাডোছৰ মাজৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্কৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছোঁ।"