Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his gratitude to the Government and the people of Barbados for the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award. Shri Modi has dedicated this honour to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Grateful to the Government and the people of Barbados for this honour.
Dedicate the ‘Honorary Order of Freedom of Barbados’ Award to the 1.4 billion Indians and to the close relations between India and Barbados."
@DameSandraMason
@miaamormottley

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ “ਆਨਰੇਰੀ ਆਰਡਰ ਆਫ ਫਰੀਡਮ ਆਫ ਬਾਰਬਾਡੋਸ” ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਲਈ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
07 MAR 2025 10:02AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ “ਆਨਰੇਰੀ ਆਰਡਰ ਆਫ ਫਰੀਡਮ ਆਫ ਬਾਰਬਾਡੋਸ” ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਾਰਬਾਡੋਸ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਨੂੰ 1.4 ਅਰਬ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੇ ਬਾਰਬਾਡੋਸ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਇਸ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਬਾਰਬਾਡੋਸ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਦਾ ਆਭਾਰੀ ਹਾਂ।
“ਆਨਰੇਰੀ ਆਰਡਰ ਆਫ ਫਰੀਡਮ ਆਫ ਬਾਰਬਾਡੋਸ” ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ 1.4 ਅਰਬ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੇ ਬਾਰਬਾਡੋਸ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”
@DameSandraMason
@miaamormottley