Prime Minister's Office
PM encourages Women to share their inspiring life journeys
PM to hand over his social media accounts to few selected women on 8th March, celebrated as International Women’s Day
03 MAR 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today remarked that it was inspiring to see numerous life journeys shared on the NaMo App Open Forum. In celebration of International Women's Day on March 8th, the Prime Minister announced that a few selected women will have the opportunity to take over his digital social media accounts for the day. He urged to share more such inspiring life journeys.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
"I’ve been seeing very inspiring life journeys being shared on the NaMo App Open Forum, from which a few women will be selected for a social media takeover of my digital social media accounts on 8th March, which is Women’s Day. I urge more such life journeys to be shared."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिलाओं को अपनी प्रेरणादायक जीवन यात्रा साझा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया
प्रधानमंत्री 8 मार्च को अंतरराष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस के अवसर पर अपने सोशल मीडिया अकाउंट कुछ चुनिंदा महिलाओं को सौंपेंगे
03 MAR 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कहा कि नमो ऐप ओपन फोरम पर अनेक जीवन यात्राओं को साझा किया जाना प्रेरणा देने वाला है। प्रधानमंत्री ने घोषणा की कि 8 मार्च को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस के अवसर पर कुछ चुनिंदा महिलाओं को एक दिन के लिए उनके डिजिटल सोशल मीडिया अकाउंट को संभालने का अवसर मिलेगा। उन्होंने ऐसी और भी प्रेरणादायी जीवन यात्राओं को साझा करने का आग्रह किया।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"मैं नमो ऐप ओपन फोरम पर बहुत ही प्रेरणादायक जीवन यात्राएं साझा होते देख रहा हूं, जिसमें से कुछ महिलाओं को 8 मार्च को महिला दिवस पर मेरे डिजिटल सोशल मीडिया अकाउंट्स को संभालने के लिए चुना जाएगा। मैं ऐसी और भी जीवन यात्राएं साझा करने का अनुरोध करता हूं।"