Prime Minister's Office
PM encourages Women to share their inspiring life journeys
PM to hand over his social media accounts to few selected women on 8th March, celebrated as International Women’s Day
03 MAR 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today remarked that it was inspiring to see numerous life journeys shared on the NaMo App Open Forum. In celebration of International Women's Day on March 8th, the Prime Minister announced that a few selected women will have the opportunity to take over his digital social media accounts for the day. He urged to share more such inspiring life journeys.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
"I’ve been seeing very inspiring life journeys being shared on the NaMo App Open Forum, from which a few women will be selected for a social media takeover of my digital social media accounts on 8th March, which is Women’s Day. I urge more such life journeys to be shared."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହିଳାଙ୍କୁ ନିଜ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ଜୀବନଯାତ୍ରାର କାହାଣୀ ସେୟାର କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କଲେ
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୮ ତାରିଖ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିଜ ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ କିଛି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ମହିଳାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ
03 MAR 2025 7:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି କି, ନମୋ ଆପ୍ ଓପନ୍ ଫୋରମରେ ଅନେକ ଜୀବନଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ସେୟାର କରାଯିବା ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି କି ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୮ ତାରିଖ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ କିଛି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ମହିଳାଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟ ପରିଚାଳନା କରିବାକୁ ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିବ । ଏହିଭଳି ଆହୁରି ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ଜୀବନଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ଅନ୍ୟମାନେ ସେୟାର କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଗ୍ରହ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ନମୋ ଆପ୍ ଓପନ୍ ଫୋରମରେ ବହୁତ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ଜୀବନଯାତ୍ରା ସେୟାର କରାଯାଉଥିବା ମୁଁ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ପାଉଛି । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ କିଛି ମହିଳାଙ୍କ୍‌ୁ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୮ ତାରିଖରେ ମୋ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସୋସିଆଲ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟ ପରିଚାଳନା କରିବାର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଦେବାକୁ ଚୟନ କରାଯିବ । ଏହିଭଳି ଆହୁରି ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ଜୀବନଯାତ୍ରା ଅନ୍ୟମାନେ ସେୟାର କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରୁଛି ।”