Prime Minister's Office
As the Mahakumbh in Prayagraj concludes, penned few thoughts on this landmark gathering, which wonderfully illustrated the cultural, societal and spiritual strength of our land: Prime Minister
27 FEB 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
As the Mahakumbh in Prayagraj concludes, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reflected on this landmark gathering, which has wonderfully illustrated the cultural, societal, and spiritual strength of our land. Urging everyone to read the blog he has penned, Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“As the Mahakumbh in Prayagraj concludes, penned few thoughts on this landmark gathering, which wonderfully illustrated the cultural, societal and spiritual strength of our land. Do read my blog in English.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پریاگ راج میں مہا کمبھ کے اختتام پر، میں نے اس تاریخی اجتماع کے بارے میں کچھ خیالات لکھے جس نے حیرت انگیز طور پر ہماری زمین کی ثقافتی، سماجی اور روحانی طاقت کو ظاہر کیا: وزیر اعظم
27 FEB 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
پریاگ راج میں مہا کمبھ کے اختتام پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس تاریخی اجتماع پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا جس نے ہماری زمین کی ثقافتی، سماجی اور روحانی طاقت کو خوبصورتی سے ظاہر کیا ہے۔ ہر کسی کو اپنے لکھے ہوئے بلاگ کو پڑھنے کی ترغیب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
‘‘پریاگ راج میں مہا کمبھ کے اختتام پر، میں نے اس تاریخی اجتماع کے بارے میں کچھ خیالات لکھے جس میں ہماری سرزمین کی ثقافتی، سماجی اور روحانی طاقت کو شاندار انداز میں دکھایا گیا۔ میرا بلاگ انگریزی میں پڑھیں۔’’