Prime Minister's Office
As the Mahakumbh in Prayagraj concludes, penned few thoughts on this landmark gathering, which wonderfully illustrated the cultural, societal and spiritual strength of our land: Prime Minister
27 FEB 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
As the Mahakumbh in Prayagraj concludes, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reflected on this landmark gathering, which has wonderfully illustrated the cultural, societal, and spiritual strength of our land. Urging everyone to read the blog he has penned, Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“As the Mahakumbh in Prayagraj concludes, penned few thoughts on this landmark gathering, which wonderfully illustrated the cultural, societal and spiritual strength of our land. Do read my blog in English.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রয়াগরাজে মহাকুম্ভ সমাপ্ত- এই অনন্য সাধারণ সমাবেশ নিয়ে আমার ভাবনা লিপিবদ্ধ করেছি : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 FEB 2025 2:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি , ২০২৫
প্রয়াগরাজে মহাকুম্ভ সমাপ্ত। এই অনন্য সাধারণ সমাবেশ নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নিজের চিন্তাভাবনা লিপিবদ্ধ করেছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, ওই সমাবেশ আমাদের জন্মভূমির সাংস্কৃতিক, সমাজতাত্বিক এবং আধ্যাত্মিক শক্তিকে তুলে ধরে। ব্লগটি পড়ে দেখার জন্য সকলের প্রতি আবেদন রেখেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে তিনি বার্তা দিয়েছেন।