President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA WITNESSES THE CHANGE OF GUARD CEREMONY IN NEW FORMAT
PEOPLE CAN WITNESS THE CEREMONY FROM FEBRUARY 22
16 FEB 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu witnessed the inaugural show of Change of Guard Ceremony in new format this morning (February 16, 2025) at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The ceremony will be open to larger number of visitors from next Saturday i.e. February 22, 2025, in which people can witness a dynamic visual and musical performance, with the backdrop of the Rashtrapati Bhavan. Military drills by troops and horses of the President's Bodyguard, and the troops of the Ceremonial Guard Battalion, along with the Ceremonial Military Brass Band, spread over a larger area, will be part of the new format.
Visitors can reserve their slots at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি নতুনভাবে সজ্জিত গার্ড পরিবর্তন অনুষ্ঠান প্রত্যক্ষ করেছেন
16 FEB 2025 12:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি , ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ (১৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৫) সকালে রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবন প্রাঙ্গনে নতুনভাবে সজ্জিত গার্ড পরিবর্তন অনুষ্ঠান প্রত্যক্ষ করেন।
আগামী শনিবার অর্থাৎ ২২ ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে দর্শনার্থীদের জন্য এই অনুষ্ঠান উন্মুক্ত থাকবে। জনগণ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের পৃষ্ঠভূমিতে এক গতিশীল দৃশ্য ও সঙ্গীত প্রদর্শন প্রত্যক্ষ করতে পারবেন। রাষ্ট্রপতির দেহরক্ষী বাহিনীর সৈন্য ও ঘোড়া এবং আনুষ্ঠানিক গার্ড ব্যাটেলিয়নের বিভিন্ন দলগুলির সামরিক মহড়া প্রত্যক্ষ করা যাবে। সেইসঙ্গে বিস্তৃত এলাকা জুড়ে আনুষ্ঠানিক সেনা ব্রাস ব্যান্ড এই নতুন ধরনের অনুষ্ঠানের অংশ হবে। উৎসাহী ব্যক্তিরা নিম্নে উল্লিখিত লিঙ্ক থেকে তাদের স্লট বুক করতে পারেন। https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/