President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA WITNESSES THE CHANGE OF GUARD CEREMONY IN NEW FORMAT
PEOPLE CAN WITNESS THE CEREMONY FROM FEBRUARY 22
16 FEB 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu witnessed the inaugural show of Change of Guard Ceremony in new format this morning (February 16, 2025) at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The ceremony will be open to larger number of visitors from next Saturday i.e. February 22, 2025, in which people can witness a dynamic visual and musical performance, with the backdrop of the Rashtrapati Bhavan. Military drills by troops and horses of the President's Bodyguard, and the troops of the Ceremonial Guard Battalion, along with the Ceremonial Military Brass Band, spread over a larger area, will be part of the new format.
Visitors can reserve their slots at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति ने नए प्रारूप में गार्ड परिवर्तित समारोह देखा
आम जनता 22 फरवरी से समारोह देख सकेगी
16 FEB 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज सुबह (16 फरवरी, 2025) राष्ट्रपति भवन के प्रांगण में नए प्रारूप में चेंज ऑफ गार्ड समारोह के उद्घाटन समारोह को देखा।
यह समारोह अगले शनिवार यानी 22 फरवरी, 2025 से बड़ी संख्या में आगंतुकों के लिए खुला रहेगा, जिसमें लोग राष्ट्रपति भवन की पृष्ठभूमि में एक गतिशील दृश्य और संगीत प्रदर्शन देख सकेंगे। राष्ट्रपति के अंगरक्षक दल की टुकड़ियों और घोड़ों द्वारा सैन्य अभ्यास, और सेरेमोनियल गार्ड बटालियन की टुकड़ियां, साथ ही सेरेमोनियल मिलिट्री ब्रास बैंड, एक बड़े क्षेत्र में फैले हुए, नए प्रारूप का हिस्सा होंगे।
आगंतुक https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ पर अपना स्थान आरक्षित कर सकते हैं।