President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA WITNESSES THE CHANGE OF GUARD CEREMONY IN NEW FORMAT
PEOPLE CAN WITNESS THE CEREMONY FROM FEBRUARY 22
16 FEB 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu witnessed the inaugural show of Change of Guard Ceremony in new format this morning (February 16, 2025) at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The ceremony will be open to larger number of visitors from next Saturday i.e. February 22, 2025, in which people can witness a dynamic visual and musical performance, with the backdrop of the Rashtrapati Bhavan. Military drills by troops and horses of the President's Bodyguard, and the troops of the Ceremonial Guard Battalion, along with the Ceremonial Military Brass Band, spread over a larger area, will be part of the new format.
Visitors can reserve their slots at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ નવા ફોર્મેટમાં ગાર્ડ ચેન્જ સેરેમનીના સાક્ષી બન્યા
લોકો 22 ફેબ્રુઆરીથી સમારોહ જોઈ શકશે
16 FEB 2025 12:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ આજે ​​સવારે (16 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025) રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનના પ્રાંગણમાં નવા ફોર્મેટમાં ગાર્ડ ચેન્જ સેરેમનીના ઉદ્ઘાટન શોના સાક્ષી બન્યા હતાં.
આ સમારોહ આગામી શનિવાર એટલે કે 22 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025થી મોટી સંખ્યામાં મુલાકાતીઓ માટે ખુલ્લો રહેશે, જેમાં લોકો રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનની પૃષ્ઠભૂમિ સાથે ગતિશીલ દ્રશ્ય અને સંગીતમય પ્રદર્શન જોઈ શકશે. રાષ્ટ્રપતિના બોડીગાર્ડના સૈનિકો અને ઘોડાઓ દ્વારા લશ્કરી કવાયત અને સેરેમોનિયલ ગાર્ડ બટાલિયનના સૈનિકો, સાથે જ સેરેમોનિયલ મિલિટરી બ્રાસ બેન્ડ અને એક મોટા ક્ષેત્રમાં ફેલાયેલા, નવા ફોર્મેટનો ભાગ હશે.
મુલાકાતીઓ https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ પર તેમના સ્લોટ બૂક કરાવી શકે છે.