ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ୟୁଏସ୍ ଡିପାର୍ଟମେଣ୍ଟ ଅଫ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣମେଣ୍ଟ ଏଫିସିଏନ୍ସି
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକାର ଡିପାର୍ଟ ଅଫ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣମେଣ୍ଟ ଏଫିସିଏନ୍ସି ଆଣ୍ଡ ଟେସଲାର ସିଇଓ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଲନ ମସ୍କ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ମସ୍କ ନବାଚାର, ମହାକାଶ ଗବେଷଣା, କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିର ବିକାଶ ଆଦି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରାଦ୍ୟୋଗିକୀ, ଔଦ୍ୟୋଗିକତା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଉପରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ଅବସର ଖୋଜିବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଭୟଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମସ୍କଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Head of US Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Elon Musk, Head of the U.S. Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) and CEO of Tesla called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister and Mr. Musk discussed strengthening collaboration between Indian and US entities in innovation, space exploration, artificial intelligence, and sustainable development. Their discussion also touched on opportunities to deepen cooperation in emerging technologies, entrepreneurship and good governance.
Mr. Musk was accompanied by family members for the meeting.