Prime Minister's Office
Head of US Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Elon Musk, Head of the U.S. Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) and CEO of Tesla called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister and Mr. Musk discussed strengthening collaboration between Indian and US entities in innovation, space exploration, artificial intelligence, and sustainable development. Their discussion also touched on opportunities to deepen cooperation in emerging technologies, entrepreneurship and good governance.
Mr. Musk was accompanied by family members for the meeting.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ আমেৰিকাৰ চৰকাৰী দক্ষতা বিভাগৰ মুৰব্বীৰ
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Guwahati
আমেৰিকাৰ চৰকাৰী দক্ষতা বিভাগৰ মুৰব্বী তথা টেছলাৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া ইলন মাস্কে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ইলন মাস্কে উদ্ভাৱন, মহাকাশ অন্বেষণ, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা, আৰু বহনক্ষম উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু আমেৰিকাৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকৰ আলোচনাত উদীয়মান প্ৰযুক্তি, উদ্যোগীকৰণ আৰু সুশাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা গভীৰ কৰাৰ সুযোগৰ বিষয়েও স্থান পায়। বৈঠকত মাস্কৰ সৈতে পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলো উপস্থিত থাকে।