Prime Minister's Office
Head of US Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Elon Musk, Head of the U.S. Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) and CEO of Tesla called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister and Mr. Musk discussed strengthening collaboration between Indian and US entities in innovation, space exploration, artificial intelligence, and sustainable development. Their discussion also touched on opportunities to deepen cooperation in emerging technologies, entrepreneurship and good governance.
Mr. Musk was accompanied by family members for the meeting.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
अमेरिकेच्या सरकार कार्यक्षमता विभागाच्या प्रमुखांनी पंतप्रधानांची घेतली भेट
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 फेब्रुवारी 2025
अमेरिकेच्या डिपार्टमेंट ऑफ गव्हर्नमेंट इफिशियन्सी अर्थात सरकार कार्यक्षमता विभागाचे प्रमुख आणि टेस्लाचे मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी एलोन मस्क यांनी आज पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांची भेट घेतली.
पंतप्रधान आणि मस्क यांनी नवोन्मेष, अंतराळ संशोधन, कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता आणि शाश्वत विकासामध्ये भारतीय आणि अमेरिकेतील संस्थांमधील सहकार्य मजबूत करण्यावर चर्चा केली.त्यांच्या चर्चेत उदयोन्मुख तंत्रज्ञान, उद्योजकता आणि सुशासनामध्ये सहकार्य वाढवण्याच्या संधींवरही चर्चा झाली.
या बैठकीला मस्क कुटुंबीयही उपस्थित होते.