Prime Minister's Office
Head of US Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Elon Musk, Head of the U.S. Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) and CEO of Tesla called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister and Mr. Musk discussed strengthening collaboration between Indian and US entities in innovation, space exploration, artificial intelligence, and sustainable development. Their discussion also touched on opportunities to deepen cooperation in emerging technologies, entrepreneurship and good governance.
Mr. Musk was accompanied by family members for the meeting.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
امریکی سرکاری محکمے کی کارکردگی سے متعلق(ڈی او جی ای) سربراہ نے وزیراعظم سے ملاقات کی
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
آج امریکی سرکاری محکمے کی کارکردگی سے متعلق(ڈی او جی ای) سربراہ اور ٹیسلا کے سی ای او،جناب ایلون مسک نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
جناب وزیر اعظم اور جناب مسک نے بھارتی اور امریکی اداروں کے درمیان جدت، خلائی تحقیق، مصنوعی ذہانت اور پائیدار ترقی میں تعاون کو مضبوط کرنے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ ملاقات کے دوران ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز، کاروبار اور اچھی حکمرانی میں تعاون کو بڑھانے کے مواقع پر بھی گفتگو کی گئی۔
جناب مسک اس میٹنگ میں اپنے خاندان کے افراد کے ساتھ موجود تھے۔