Prime Minister's Office
Head of US Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Elon Musk, Head of the U.S. Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) and CEO of Tesla called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister and Mr. Musk discussed strengthening collaboration between Indian and US entities in innovation, space exploration, artificial intelligence, and sustainable development. Their discussion also touched on opportunities to deepen cooperation in emerging technologies, entrepreneurship and good governance.
Mr. Musk was accompanied by family members for the meeting.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
યુએસ ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ ગવર્નમેન્ટ એફિશિયન્સી (DOGE)ના વડાએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુએસ ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ ગવર્નમેન્ટ એફિશિયન્સી (DOGE)ના વડા અને ટેસ્લાના સીઈઓ શ્રી એલોન મસ્કે આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી અને શ્રી મસ્કે નવીનતા, અંતરિક્ષ સંશોધન, કૃત્રિમ બુદ્ધિમત્તા અને સતત વિકાસમાં ભારતીય અને યુએસ સંસ્થાઓ વચ્ચે સહયોગને મજબૂત બનાવવા અંગે ચર્ચા કરી હતી. તેમની ચર્ચામાં ઉભરતી ટેકનોલોજી, ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા અને સુશાસનમાં સહયોગને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવવાની તકો પર પણ ચર્ચા થઈ હતી.
શ્રી મસ્ક સાથે આ બેઠકમાં તેમના પરિવારના સભ્યો પણ હાજર હતા.