Prime Minister's Office
Head of US Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Elon Musk, Head of the U.S. Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) and CEO of Tesla called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister and Mr. Musk discussed strengthening collaboration between Indian and US entities in innovation, space exploration, artificial intelligence, and sustainable development. Their discussion also touched on opportunities to deepen cooperation in emerging technologies, entrepreneurship and good governance.
Mr. Musk was accompanied by family members for the meeting.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அமெரிக்க அரசுத் திறன் துறையின் தலைவர் பிரதமரை சந்தித்தார்
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Chennai
அமெரிக்க அரசுத் திறன் துறையின் தலைவரும் டெஸ்லாவின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியுமான திரு. எலோன் மஸ்க் இன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியைச் சந்தித்தார்.
புதுமை, விண்வெளி ஆய்வு, செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மற்றும் நிலையான வளர்ச்சியில் இந்திய மற்றும் அமெரிக்க நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவது குறித்து பிரதமரும், திரு. மஸ்க்கும் விவாதித்தனர். வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், தொழில்முனைவோர் மற்றும் நல்லாட்சி ஆகியவற்றில் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான வாய்ப்புகள் குறித்தும் அவர்கள் விவாதித்தனர்.
இந்தச் சந்திப்பில் திரு. மஸ்க் குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களுடன் கலந்து கொண்டார்.