Prime Minister's Office
Head of US Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Elon Musk, Head of the U.S. Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) and CEO of Tesla called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister and Mr. Musk discussed strengthening collaboration between Indian and US entities in innovation, space exploration, artificial intelligence, and sustainable development. Their discussion also touched on opportunities to deepen cooperation in emerging technologies, entrepreneurship and good governance.
Mr. Musk was accompanied by family members for the meeting.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ মার্কিন ডিপার্টমেন্ট অফ গভর্নমেন্ট এফিশিয়েন্সি (ডিওজিই)-র প্রধানের
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ ফেব্রুয়ারী, ২০২৫
মার্কিন ডিপার্টমেন্ট অফ গভর্নমেন্ট এফিশিয়েন্সি (ডিওজিই) এবং টেসলার সিইও ইলন মাস্ক আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এবং মাস্কের মধ্যে ভারত – মার্কিন উদ্ভাবন, মহাকাশ অনুসন্ধান, কৃত্রিম মেধা এবং সুস্থায়ী উন্নয়নের নানা ক্ষেত্রে যৌথ সহযোগিতা আরও সুদৃঢ় করা নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়েছে। উদ্ভূত প্রযুক্তি, উদ্যোগ এবং সুশাসনের ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা সম্ভাবনা আরও নিবিড় করার সুযোগ নিয়েও তাঁদের মধ্যে আলোচনা হয়েছে।
এই বৈঠকে মাস্কের সঙ্গে তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্যরাও উপস্থিত ছিলেন।