Prime Minister's Office
Head of US Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Elon Musk, Head of the U.S. Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) and CEO of Tesla called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister and Mr. Musk discussed strengthening collaboration between Indian and US entities in innovation, space exploration, artificial intelligence, and sustainable development. Their discussion also touched on opportunities to deepen cooperation in emerging technologies, entrepreneurship and good governance.
Mr. Musk was accompanied by family members for the meeting.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
യുഎസ് ഡിപ്പാർട്ട്മെന്റ് ഓഫ് ഗവൺമെന്റ് എഫിഷ്യൻസിയുടെ (ഡി.ഒ.ജി.ഇ) മേധാവി എലോൺ മസ്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുമായി സംവദിച്ചു
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
യുഎസ് ഡിപ്പാർട്ട്മെന്റ് ഓഫ് ഗവൺമെന്റ് എഫിഷ്യൻസിയുടെ (ഡി.ഒ.ജി.ഇ) മേധാവിയും ടെസ്ലയുടെ സിഇഒയും ആയ എലോൺ മസ്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുമായി സംവദിച്ചു
നവീനത, ബഹിരാകാശ പര്യവേക്ഷണം, നിർമ്മിത ബുദ്ധി, സുസ്ഥിര വികസനം എന്നിവയിൽ ഇന്ത്യ - യുഎസ് സഹകരണം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനെക്കുറിച്ച് ഇരുവരും ചർച്ച ചെയ്തു. സംരംഭകത്വവും മികച്ച ഭരണവും വഴി സഹകരണം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അവസരങ്ങളെപ്പറ്റിയും ഇരുവരും സംവദിച്ചു.
മസ്കിനൊപ്പം യോഗത്തിൽ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങളും പങ്കെടുത്തു.