प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अमेरिकी सरकारी दक्षता विभाग (डीओजीई) के प्रमुख ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
अमेरिकी सरकारी दक्षता विभाग (डीओजीई) के प्रमुख और टेस्ला के सीईओ श्री एलोन मस्क ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री और श्री मस्क ने नवाचार, अंतरिक्ष अन्वेषण, कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता और सतत विकास में भारतीय और अमेरिकी संस्थाओं के बीच सहयोग को मजबूत करने पर चर्चा की। उनकी चर्चा में उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों, उद्यमिता और सुशासन में सहयोग को प्रगाढ़ करने के अवसरों पर भी चर्चा हुई।
बैठक के लिए श्री मस्क के साथ उनके परिवार के सदस्य भी थे।

Prime Minister's Office
Head of US Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 11:51PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Elon Musk, Head of the U.S. Department of Government Efficiency (DOGE) and CEO of Tesla called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister and Mr. Musk discussed strengthening collaboration between Indian and US entities in innovation, space exploration, artificial intelligence, and sustainable development. Their discussion also touched on opportunities to deepen cooperation in emerging technologies, entrepreneurship and good governance.
Mr. Musk was accompanied by family members for the meeting.