प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मनोरंजन, रचनात्मकता और संस्कृति की दुनिया को एक साथ लाने वाले वैश्विक शिखर सम्मेलन वेव्स के सलाहकार बोर्ड की विस्तृत बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से वेव्स के सलाहकार बोर्ड की विस्तृत बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। वेव्स एक वैश्विक शिखर सम्मेलन है जो मनोरंजन, रचनात्मकता और संस्कृति की दुनिया को एक साथ लाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“मनोरंजन, रचनात्मकता और संस्कृति की दुनिया को एक साथ लाने वाले वैश्विक शिखर सम्मेलन वेव्स के सलाहकार बोर्ड की विस्तृत बैठक अभी-अभी संपन्न हुई है। सलाहकार बोर्ड के सदस्य विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से जुड़े प्रतिष्ठित लोग हैं, जिन्होंने न केवल अपना समर्थन दोहराया बल्कि भारत को वैश्विक मनोरंजन केंद्र बनाने के हमारे प्रयासों को और आगे बढ़ाने के तरीके पर भी बहुमूल्य सुझाव साझा किए।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES through Video Conference today. WAVES is a global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Just concluded an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture. The members of the Advisory Board are eminent individuals from different walks of life, who not only reiterated their support but also shared valuable inputs on how to further enhance our efforts to make India a global entertainment hub.”