Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES through Video Conference today. WAVES is a global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Just concluded an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture. The members of the Advisory Board are eminent individuals from different walks of life, who not only reiterated their support but also shared valuable inputs on how to further enhance our efforts to make India a global entertainment hub.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ, ସୃଜନଶୀଳତା ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଜଗତକୁ ଏକତ୍ର କରିଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୱେବ୍ସର ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ବୋର୍ଡ ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ୱେବ୍ସ (ଢବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁଏଭିଇଏସ୍) ର ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ବୋର୍ଡ ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଥିଲେ । ୱେବ୍ସ ହେଉଛି ଏକ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଯାହା ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ, ସୃଜନଶୀଳତା ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଜଗତକୁ ଏକତ୍ର କରିଥାଏ ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି :
“ଏବେ ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ, ସୃଜନଶୀଳତା ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଜଗତକୁ ଏକତ୍ର କରିଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୱେବ୍ସର ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ବୋର୍ଡର ଏକ ବୈଠକ ଶେଷ ହେଲା । ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ବୋର୍ଡର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବର୍ଗର ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷ, ଯେଉଁମାନେ କେବଳ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମର୍ଥନ ଦେଇନାହାନ୍ତି, ବରଂ ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ କିପରି ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ, ସେ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ବହୁମୂଲ୍ୟ ତଥ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।”