Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES through Video Conference today. WAVES is a global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Just concluded an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture. The members of the Advisory Board are eminent individuals from different walks of life, who not only reiterated their support but also shared valuable inputs on how to further enhance our efforts to make India a global entertainment hub.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಮನರಂಜನೆ, ಸೃಜನಶೀಲತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಜಗತ್ತನ್ನು ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸುವ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಾದ ವೇವ್ಸ್ ನ ಸಲಹಾ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಸಭೆಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆ ವಹಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ವಿಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ವೇವ್ಸ್ ಸಲಹಾ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಸಭೆಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ವೇವ್ಸ್ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ಮನರಂಜನೆ, ಸೃಜನಶೀಲತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಜಗತ್ತನ್ನು ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ, ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಬರೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಮನರಂಜನೆ, ಸೃಜನಶೀಲತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಜಗತ್ತನ್ನು ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸುವ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಾದ ವೇವ್ಸ್ ನ ಸಲಹಾ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಸಭೆಯನ್ನು ಈಗಷ್ಟೇ ಮುಕ್ತಾಯಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಲಹಾ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ಸದಸ್ಯರು ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳ ಪ್ರಖ್ಯಾತ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸಿದ್ದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಮನರಂಜನಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ನಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಹೇಗೆ ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಬಹುದು ಎಂಬುದರ ಕುರಿತು ಅಮೂಲ್ಯವಾದ ಒಳಹರಿವುಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ,’’ ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.