Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES through Video Conference today. WAVES is a global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Just concluded an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture. The members of the Advisory Board are eminent individuals from different walks of life, who not only reiterated their support but also shared valuable inputs on how to further enhance our efforts to make India a global entertainment hub.”

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीको अध्यक्षतामा विश्वको मनोरञ्जन, रचनात्मकता अनि संस्कृतिलाई एक साथ ल्याउने वैश्विक शिखर सम्मेलन वेभ्सको परामर्श बोर्डको विस्तृत बैठक सम्पन्न
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको अध्यक्षतामा वेभ्सको परामर्श बोर्डको विस्तृत बैठक भिडियो कन्फरेन्सको माध्यमद्वारा सम्पन्न भयो। वेभ्स विश्वको मनोरञ्जन, रचनात्मकता अनि संस्कृतिलाई एक साथ ल्याउने वैश्विक शिखर सम्मेलन हो।
आफ्नो एक्स पोस्टमा उनले लेखेका छन् :
“विश्वको मनोरञ्जन, रचनात्मकता अनि संस्कृतिलाई एक साथ ल्याउने वैश्विक शिखर सम्मेलन वेभ्सको परामर्श बोर्डको विस्तृत बैठक भर्खरै सम्पन्न भयो। परामर्श बोर्डका सदस्यहरू विभिन्न विषयका प्रतिष्ठित व्यक्तित्त्वहरू हुन्, जसले आफ्नो सहयोग मात्र नदोहोऱ्याएर भारतलाई वैश्विक मनोरञ्जन केन्द्र बनाउने दिशामा हाम्रो प्रयासलाई कसरी अघि बढाउने भन्नेबारे बहुमूल्य विचारहरू पनि साझा गरे।“