Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES through Video Conference today. WAVES is a global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Just concluded an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture. The members of the Advisory Board are eminent individuals from different walks of life, who not only reiterated their support but also shared valuable inputs on how to further enhance our efforts to make India a global entertainment hub.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
വിനോദത്തിന്റെയും സർഗാത്മകതയുടെയും സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെയും ലോകത്തെ കൂട്ടിയിണക്കുന്ന ആഗോള ഉച്ചകോടി ‘വേവ്സി’ന്റെ വിപുലമായ ഉപദേശകസമിതി യോഗത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അധ്യക്ഷനായി
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോ​ദി ഇന്നു വിദൂരദൃശ്യസംവിധാനത്തിലൂടെ WAVES-ന്റെ വിപുലമായ ഉപദേശകസമിതി യോഗത്തിൽ അധ്യക്ഷനായി. വിനോദത്തിന്റെയും സർഗാത്മകതയുടെയും സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെയും ലോകത്തെ കൂട്ടിയിണക്കുന്ന ആഗോള ഉച്ചകോടിയാണ് WAVES.
ശ്രീ മോദിയുടെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റ്:
“വിനോദത്തിന്റെയും സർഗാത്മകതയുടെയും സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെയും ലോകത്തെ ഒരുമിച്ചുകൊണ്ടുവരുന്ന ആഗോള ഉച്ചകോടിയായ WAVES-ന്റെ വിപുലമായ ഉപദേശകസമിതി യോഗം ഇപ്പോൾ സമാപിച്ചു. ഉപദേശകസമിതിയിലെ അംഗങ്ങൾ ജീവിതത്തിന്റെ നാനാതുറകളിൽനിന്നുള്ള പ്രമുഖ വ്യക്തികളാണ്. അവർ പിന്തുണ ആവർത്തിക്കുക മാത്രമല്ല, ഇന്ത്യയെ ആഗോള വിനോദകേന്ദ്രമാക്കി മാറ്റുന്നതിനുള്ള നമ്മുടെ ശ്രമങ്ങൾ എങ്ങനെ കൂടുതൽ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്താം എന്നതിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള വിലപ്പെട്ട വിവരങ്ങൾ പങ്കിടുകയും ചെയ്തു.”