Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES through Video Conference today. WAVES is a global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Just concluded an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture. The members of the Advisory Board are eminent individuals from different walks of life, who not only reiterated their support but also shared valuable inputs on how to further enhance our efforts to make India a global entertainment hub.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মনোৰঞ্জন, সৃষ্টিশীলতা আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ জগতখনক একত্ৰিত কৰা বিশ্ব সন্মিলন ৱেভছৰ পৰামৰ্শদাতা পৰিষদৰ এক বিস্তৃত বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সভাপতিত্বত আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ৱেভছৰ পৰামৰ্শদাতা পৰিষদৰ এক বিস্তৃত বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। ৱেভছ হৈছে মনোৰঞ্জন, সৃষ্টিশীলতা আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ জগতখনক একত্ৰিত কৰা এক বৈশ্বিক সন্মিলন।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখে-
“মাত্ৰ মনোৰঞ্জন, সৃষ্টিশীলতা আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ জগতখনক একত্ৰিত কৰা বিশ্ব সন্মিলন ৱেভছৰ পৰামৰ্শদাতা পৰিষদৰ এক বিস্তৃত বৈঠকৰ সামৰণি পৰিল। উপদেষ্টা মণ্ডলীৰ সদস্যসকল বিভিন্ন স্তৰৰ বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি, যিয়ে কেৱল নিজৰ সমৰ্থন পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰাই নহয়, ভাৰতক বৈশ্বিক মনোৰঞ্জনৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক কেনেকৈ আৰু অধিক উন্নীত কৰিব পাৰি সেই সম্পৰ্কে মূল্যৱান তথ্যও শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।”