Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES through Video Conference today. WAVES is a global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Just concluded an extensive meeting of the Advisory Board of WAVES, the global summit that brings together the world of entertainment, creativity and culture. The members of the Advisory Board are eminent individuals from different walks of life, who not only reiterated their support but also shared valuable inputs on how to further enhance our efforts to make India a global entertainment hub.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
मनोरंजन, सर्जनशीलता आणि संस्कृतीच्या विश्वाला एकत्र आणणारी वेव्हज जागतिक शिखर परिषदेच्या सल्लागार मंडळाची एक विस्तृत बैठक पंतप्रधानांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली झाली
07 FEB 2025 11:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 फेब्रुवारी 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सद्वारे वेव्हजच्या सल्लागार मंडळाची एक विस्तृत बैठक घेतली. वेव्हज ही एक जागतिक शिखर परिषद आहे जी मनोरंजन, सर्जनशीलता आणि संस्कृतीच्या विश्वाला एकत्र आणते.
एक्स मंचावर केलेल्या एका पोस्टमध्ये त्यांनी म्हटले आहे:
“मनोरंजन, सर्जनशीलता आणि संस्कृतीच्या विश्वाला एकत्र आणणारी वेव्हज जागतिक शिखर परिषदेच्या सल्लागार मंडळाची एक विस्तृत बैठक नुकतीच संपली. सल्लागार मंडळाचे सदस्य विविध क्षेत्रातील प्रतिष्ठित व्यक्ती आहेत. त्यांनी त्यांच्या समर्थनाचा पुनरुच्चार केला असून भारताला जागतिक मनोरंजन केंद्र बनवण्याच्या आपल्या प्रयत्नांना आणखी कसे पुढे नेता येईल याबद्दल मौल्यवान सूचना देखील त्यांनी सामायिक केल्या.”