Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi congratulates President Trump on historic second term
Leaders reaffirm their commitment to work towards a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership
They discuss measures for strengthening cooperation in technology, trade, investment, energy and defense
PM and President Trump exchange views on global issues, including the situation in West Asia and Ukraine
Leaders reiterate commitment to work together for promoting global peace, prosperity and security
Both leaders agree to meet soon
27 JAN 2025 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke with the President of the United States of America, H.E. Donald J. Trump, today and congratulated him on his historic second term as the 47th President of the United States of America.
The two leaders reaffirmed their commitment for a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. They discussed various facets of the wide-ranging bilateral Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership and measures to advance it, including in the areas of technology, trade, investment, energy and defence.
The two leaders exchanged views on global issues, including the situation in West Asia and Ukraine, and reiterated their commitment to work together for promoting global peace, prosperity and security.
The leaders agreed to remain in touch and meet soon at an early mutually convenient date.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କୁ ଐତିହାସିକ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପାଳି ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ରୂପରେ ଲାଭକରୀ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ସହଭାଗିତା ଦିଗରେ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ନିଜର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇଲେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ, ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ସିଦ୍ଧାନ୍ତର ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ କଲେ
ନେତାଦ୍ୱୟ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଶାନ୍ତି, ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମିଳିମିଶି କାମ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇଲେ
ନେତା ଦ୍ୱୟ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଭେଟ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ସହମତି ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ
27 JAN 2025 10:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଡୋନାଲଡ ଜେ. ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକାର ୪୭ତମ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ତାଙ୍କର ଐତିହାସିକ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ରୂପରେ ଲାଭକରୀ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ସହଭାଗିତା ଦିଗରେ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ନିଜର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇଲେ । ନେତାଦ୍ୱୟ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଭାଗିତାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବାର ଉପାୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାଦ୍ୟୋଗିକୀ, ବ୍ୟାପାର, ନିବେଶ, ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ସ୍ଥିତି ସହିତ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ନିଜସ୍ୱ ସିଦ୍ଧାନ୍ତର ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କଲେ । ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଶାନ୍ତି, ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମିଳିମିଶି କାମ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇଲେ ।
ନେତାମାନେ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରହିବା ସହ ଶୀଘ୍ର ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ରୂପରେ ସୁବିଧାଜନକ ସମୟରେ ଭେଟ ପାଇଁ ସହମତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ ।