Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi congratulates President Trump on historic second term
Leaders reaffirm their commitment to work towards a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership
They discuss measures for strengthening cooperation in technology, trade, investment, energy and defense
PM and President Trump exchange views on global issues, including the situation in West Asia and Ukraine
Leaders reiterate commitment to work together for promoting global peace, prosperity and security
Both leaders agree to meet soon
27 JAN 2025 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke with the President of the United States of America, H.E. Donald J. Trump, today and congratulated him on his historic second term as the 47th President of the United States of America.
The two leaders reaffirmed their commitment for a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. They discussed various facets of the wide-ranging bilateral Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership and measures to advance it, including in the areas of technology, trade, investment, energy and defence.
The two leaders exchanged views on global issues, including the situation in West Asia and Ukraine, and reiterated their commitment to work together for promoting global peace, prosperity and security.
The leaders agreed to remain in touch and meet soon at an early mutually convenient date.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঐতিহাসিক দ্বিতীয়টো কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
নেতাদ্বয়ে পাৰস্পৰিক ভাৱে লাভজনক আৰু বিশ্বাসযোগ্য অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ দিশত কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ ব্যক্ত কৰে
তেওঁলোকে প্ৰযুক্তি, বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, শক্তি আৰু প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পে পশ্চিম এছিয়া আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ পৰিস্থিতিকে ধৰি গোলকীয় বিষয়তো মত বিনিময় কৰে
নেতা দুগৰাকীয়ে বিশ্বশান্তি, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু নিৰাপত্তাক উদগণি দিয়াৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহাৰে
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই অচিৰেই মিলিত হোৱাৰ বাবে সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে
27 JAN 2025 10:23PM by PIB Guwahati
ঐতিহাসিক দ্বিতীয়টো কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ‘মহামহিম’ ডনাল্ড জে ট্ৰাম্পৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৪৭ সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে তেওঁৰ ঐতিহাসিক দ্বিতীয়টো কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পাৰস্পৰিক ভাৱে লাভজনক আৰু বিশ্বাসযোগ্য অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ ব্যক্ত কৰে। তেওঁলোকে প্ৰযুক্তি, বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, শক্তি আৰু প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে ইয়াক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থা সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পশ্চিম এছিয়া আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ পৰিস্থিতিকে ধৰি গোলকীয় বিষয়সমূহত মত বিনিময় কৰে আৰু বিশ্বশান্তি, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু নিৰাপত্তাৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহাৰে।
নেতাদ্বয়ে যোগাযোগত থাকিবলৈ আৰু পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে সুবিধাজনক তাৰিখত অচিৰেই মিলিত হ'বলৈ সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।