Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State visit of President of Indonesia to India (January 23-26, 2025)
25 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. MoUs / Agreements
1. MoU on Health Cooperation between Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, India and Ministry of Health, Indonesia.
2. MoU on Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation between Indian Coast Guard and BAKAMLA, Indonesia. (Renewal)
3. MoU in the Field of Traditional Medicine Quality Assurance between Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homeopathy, Ministry of AYUSH and Indonesian Food and Drug Authority.
4. MoU on Cooperation in the Fields of Digital Development between Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, India and Ministry of Communication and Digital Affairs, Indonesia.
5. Cultural Exchange Program between Ministry of Culture, India and Ministry of Culture, Indonesia. (Period 2025-28)
Reports
1. 3rd India- Indonesia CEOs Forum: The co-chairs presented their joint report to External Affairs Minister & Foreign Minister of Indonesia in presence of Prime Minister Narendra Modi & President Prabowo.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ: ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ಭಾರತ ಭೇಟಿ (ಜನವರಿ 23-26, 2025)
25 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ
ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳು/ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು
1.
ಭಾರತದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
2.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಕರಾವಳಿ ಕಾವಲು ಪಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಬಕಾಮ್ಲಾ ನಡುವೆ ಕಡಲ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭದ್ರತಾ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ. (ನವೀಕರಣ)
3.
ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಔಷಧ ಮತ್ತು ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ಫಾರ್ಮಾಕೊಪಿಯಾ ಆಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಆಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಔಷಧ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಔಷಧ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ಭರವಸೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
4.
ಭಾರತದ ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಸಂವಹನ ಮತ್ತು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
5.
ಭಾರತದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ. (ಅವಧಿ 2025-28)
ವರದಿಗಳು
1.
3ನೇ ಭಾರತ-ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸಿಇಒಗಳ ವೇದಿಕೆ: ಸಹ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರು ತಮ್ಮ ಜಂಟಿ ವರದಿಯನ್ನು ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ಸಚಿವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಪ್ರಬೋವೊ ಅವರ ಸಮ್ಮುಖದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.