Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State visit of President of Indonesia to India (January 23-26, 2025)
25 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. MoUs / Agreements
1. MoU on Health Cooperation between Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, India and Ministry of Health, Indonesia.
2. MoU on Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation between Indian Coast Guard and BAKAMLA, Indonesia. (Renewal)
3. MoU in the Field of Traditional Medicine Quality Assurance between Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homeopathy, Ministry of AYUSH and Indonesian Food and Drug Authority.
4. MoU on Cooperation in the Fields of Digital Development between Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, India and Ministry of Communication and Digital Affairs, Indonesia.
5. Cultural Exchange Program between Ministry of Culture, India and Ministry of Culture, Indonesia. (Period 2025-28)
Reports
1. 3rd India- Indonesia CEOs Forum: The co-chairs presented their joint report to External Affairs Minister & Foreign Minister of Indonesia in presence of Prime Minister Narendra Modi & President Prabowo.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: انڈونیشیا کے صدر کا ہندوستان کا سرکاری دورہ (23۔26 جنوری، 2025)
25 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر شمار
مفاہمت نامے / معاہدے
1.
ہندوستان كی صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت اور انڈونیشیا کی وزارت صحت كے درمیان صحت سے متعلق تعاون كے مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط۔
2
ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ اور باکملا، انڈونیشیا کے درمیان بحری تحفظ اور سلامتی میں تعاون پر مفاہمت نامے كی (تجدید)
3
فارماکوپیا کمیشن فار انڈین میڈیسن اینڈ ہومیوپیتھی، آیوش کی وزارت اور انڈونیشیائی فوڈ اینڈ ڈرگ اتھارٹی کے درمیان روایتی ادویات کی کوالٹی ایشورنس کے شعبے میں مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط۔
4
ہندوستان كی الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تیکنالوجی کی وزارت اور انڈونیشیا كی مواصلات اور ڈیجیٹل امور کی وزارت کے درمیان ڈیجیٹل ترقی کے شعبوں میں تعاون پر مفاہمت نامہ۔
5
ہندوستانی وزارت ثقافت اور انڈونیشیا كی وزارت ثقافت کے درمیان ثقافتی تبادلے کا پروگرام۔ (مدت 2025-28)
رپورٹس
1.
تیسرا ہندوستان-انڈونیشیا سی ای اوز فورم: وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی اور صدر پرابوو کی موجودگی میں شریک چیئرمینوں نے وزیر خارجہ اور انڈونیشیا کے وزیر خارجہ کو اپنی مشترکہ رپورٹ پیش کی۔