Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State visit of President of Indonesia to India (January 23-26, 2025)
25 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. MoUs / Agreements
1. MoU on Health Cooperation between Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, India and Ministry of Health, Indonesia.
2. MoU on Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation between Indian Coast Guard and BAKAMLA, Indonesia. (Renewal)
3. MoU in the Field of Traditional Medicine Quality Assurance between Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homeopathy, Ministry of AYUSH and Indonesian Food and Drug Authority.
4. MoU on Cooperation in the Fields of Digital Development between Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, India and Ministry of Communication and Digital Affairs, Indonesia.
5. Cultural Exchange Program between Ministry of Culture, India and Ministry of Culture, Indonesia. (Period 2025-28)
Reports
1. 3rd India- Indonesia CEOs Forum: The co-chairs presented their joint report to External Affairs Minister & Foreign Minister of Indonesia in presence of Prime Minister Narendra Modi & President Prabowo.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
करारांची सूची : इंडोनेशियाच्या राष्ट्राध्यक्षांचा भारत दौरा (23-26 जानेवारी 2025)
25 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Mumbai
अ.क्र.
सामंजस्य करार / करार
1.
भारताचे आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय आणि इंडोनेशियाचे आरोग्य मंत्रालय यांच्यातील आरोग्य सहकार्यावरील सामंजस्य करार.
2.
भारतीय तटरक्षक दल आणि बाकमला, इंडोनेशिया यांच्यातील सागरी सुरक्षा तसेच सुरक्षा सहकार्यावरील सामंजस्य करार. (नूतनीकरण)
3.
आयुष मंत्रालयाच्या फार्माकोपिया कमिशन फॉर इंडियन मेडिसिन अँड होमिओपॅथी आणि इंडोनेशियाचे अन्न आणि औषध प्राधिकरण यांच्यातील पारंपरिक औषध गुणवत्ता हमी क्षेत्रातील सामंजस्य करार.
4.
भारताचे इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय आणि इंडोनेशियाचे दळणवळण आणि डिजिटल व्यवहार मंत्रालय यांच्यात डिजिटल विकास क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यावरील सामंजस्य करार.
5.
भारताचे संस्कृती मंत्रालय आणि इंडोनेशियाचे संस्कृती मंत्रालय यांच्यातील सांस्कृतिक देवाणघेवाण कार्यक्रम. (कालावधी 2025-28)
अहवाल
1.
तिसरा भारत-इंडोनेशिया मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी फोरम: पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि इंडोनेशियाचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष प्रबोवो यांच्या उपस्थितीत, सह-अध्यक्षांनी इंडोनेशियाचे परराष्ट्र मंत्री आणि भारताच्या परराष्ट्र मंत्र्यांना त्यांचा संयुक्त अहवाल सादर केला.