Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State visit of President of Indonesia to India (January 23-26, 2025)
25 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. MoUs / Agreements
1. MoU on Health Cooperation between Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, India and Ministry of Health, Indonesia.
2. MoU on Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation between Indian Coast Guard and BAKAMLA, Indonesia. (Renewal)
3. MoU in the Field of Traditional Medicine Quality Assurance between Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homeopathy, Ministry of AYUSH and Indonesian Food and Drug Authority.
4. MoU on Cooperation in the Fields of Digital Development between Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, India and Ministry of Communication and Digital Affairs, Indonesia.
5. Cultural Exchange Program between Ministry of Culture, India and Ministry of Culture, Indonesia. (Period 2025-28)
Reports
1. 3rd India- Indonesia CEOs Forum: The co-chairs presented their joint report to External Affairs Minister & Foreign Minister of Indonesia in presence of Prime Minister Narendra Modi & President Prabowo.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
इंडोनेशिया के राष्ट्रपति श्री प्रबोवो सुबियांतो की भारत की राजकीय यात्रा (23-26 जनवरी, 2025) : यात्रा के परिणामों की सूची
25 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
क्रमांक।
समझौता ज्ञापन / समझौते
1.
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय, भारत और स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय, इंडोनेशिया के बीच स्वास्थ्य सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन।
2.
भारतीय तटरक्षक बल और बाकामला, इंडोनेशिया के बीच समुद्री सुरक्षा एवं संरक्षा सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन। (नवीनीकरण)
3.
आयुष मंत्रालय के भारतीय चिकित्सा एवं होम्योपैथी के लिए फार्माकोपिया आयोग और इंडोनेशियाई खाद्य एवं औषधि प्राधिकरण के बीच पारंपरिक चिकित्सा गुणवत्ता आश्वासन के क्षेत्र में समझौता ज्ञापन।
4.
भारत के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय तथा इंडोनेशिया के संचार और डिजिटल मामलों के मंत्रालय के बीच डिजिटल विकास के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन।
5.
भारत के संस्कृति मंत्रालय और इंडोनेशिया के संस्कृति मंत्रालय के बीच सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम (अवधि 2025-28)
रिपोर्टें
1.
तीसरा भारत-इंडोनेशिया सीईओ फोरम: सह-अध्यक्षों ने प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी और राष्ट्रपति प्रबोवो की उपस्थिति में विदेश मंत्री और इंडोनेशिया के विदेश मंत्री को अपनी संयुक्त रिपोर्ट प्रस्तुत की।