பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
என்சிசி வீரர்கள், என்எஸ்எஸ் தன்னார்வலர்கள், பழங்குடியின விருந்தினர்கள் மற்றும் அலங்கார ஊர்தி கலைஞர்களுடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடினார்
24 JAN 2025 7:57PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, இன்று புதுதில்லி லோக் கல்யாண் மார்க்கில் உள்ள தமது இல்லத்தில், வரவிருக்கும் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பில் பங்கேற்கும் என்சிசி வீரர்கள், என்எஸ்எஸ் தன்னார்வத் தொண்டர்கள், பழங்குடியின விருந்தினர்கள் மற்றும் அலங்கார ஊர்தி வடிவமைப்பு கலைஞர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார். உரையாடலைத் தொடர்ந்து இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பன்முகத்தன்மையை வெளிப்படுத்தும் துடிப்பான கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெற்றன.
கடந்த காலத்திலிருந்து விலகி, புதுமையான முறையில் பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடன் பிரதமர் உரையாடினார். அவர் பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடன் சாதாரண முறையில் உரையாடலில் ஈடுபட்டார்.
தேசிய ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் வேற்றுமையின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்திய பிரதமர், ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதத்தின் உணர்வை வலுப்படுத்த பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த மக்களுடன் தொடர்பு கொள்ளுமாறு அனைத்து பங்கேற்பாளர்களையும் வலியுறுத்தினார். இத்தகைய தொடர்புகள் எவ்வாறு புரிந்துணர்வையும் ஒற்றுமையையும் வளர்க்கின்றன, அவை தேசத்தின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு இன்றியமையாதவை என்பதை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
பொறுப்புள்ள குடிமக்களாக கடமைகளை நிறைவேற்றுவது வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதத்தின் பார்வையை அடைவதற்கு முக்கியமாகும் என்று பிரதமர் வலியுறுத்தினார். அனைவரும் ஒற்றுமையாகவும், கூட்டு முயற்சிகள் மூலம் தேசத்தை வலுப்படுத்த அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் இருக்கவும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். மை பாரத் போர்ட்டலில் பதிவு செய்து, தேசத்தை கட்டியெழுப்பும் நடவடிக்கைகளில் தீவிரமாக ஈடுபடுமாறு இளைஞர்களை அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். ஒழுக்கம், நேரம் தவறாமை, அதிகாலையில் எழுந்திருத்தல் போன்ற நல்ல பழக்கங்களை கடைப்பிடிப்பதன் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்தும் அவர் எடுத்துரைத்து டைரி எழுதுவதை ஊக்குவித்தார்.
தூய்மையின் முக்கியத்துவத்தைப் பற்றி விவாதித்த பிரதமர், 140 கோடி இந்தியர்கள் தூய்மையைப் பேண வேண்டும் என்று தீர்மானித்தால், இந்தியா எப்போதும் தூய்மையாகவே இருக்கும் என்றார். தாயின் பெயரில் ஒரு மரக்கன்று திட்டத்தின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்தும் பேசிய அவர், ஒவ்வொருவரும் தங்கள் தாய்க்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கும் மரங்களை நட வேண்டும் என்று வலியுறுத்தினார். யோகா செய்ய ஒவ்வொருவரும் நேரத்தை ஒதுக்கி, வலிமையான மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியமான தேசத்திற்கு அவசியமான உடற்பயிற்சி மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வில் கவனம் செலுத்துமாறு கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.
வெளிநாட்டு பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடனும் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடினார். இந்த பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வதில் மகிழ்ச்சியை வெளிப்படுத்தினர். இந்தியாவின் விருந்தோம்பலைப் பாராட்டிய அவர்கள் தங்களது நேர்மறையான அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers, Tribal guests and Tableaux Artists
PM interacts in an innovative manner, personally engages with participants in a freewheeling conversation
PM highlights the message of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, urges participants to interact with people from other states
PM exhorts youth towards nation-building, emphasises the importance of fulfilling duties as key to achieving the vision of Viksit Bharat
24 JAN 2025 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers, Tribal guests and Tableaux Artists who would be a part of the upcoming Republic Day parade at his residence at Lok Kalyan Marg earlier today. The interaction was followed by vibrant cultural performances showcasing the rich culture and diversity of India.
In a departure from the past, Prime Minister interacted with the participants in an innovative manner. He engaged in an informal, freewheeling one-on-one interaction with the participants.
Prime Minister emphasized the importance of national unity and diversity, urging all participants to interact with people from different states to strengthen the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. He highlighted how such interactions foster understanding and unity, which are vital for the nation’s progress.
Prime Minister emphasised that fulfilling duties as responsible citizens is the key to achieving the vision of Viksit Bharat. He urged everyone to remain united and committed to strengthening the nation through collective efforts. He encouraged youth to register on the My Bharat Portal and actively engage in activities that contribute to nation-building. He also spoke about the significance of adopting good habits such as discipline, punctuality, and waking up early and encouraged diary writing.
During the conversation, Prime Minister discussed some key initiatives of the government which are helping make the life of people better. He highlighted the government’s commitment to empowering women through initiatives aimed at creating 3 crore “Lakhpati Didis.” A participant shared the story of his mother who benefited from the scheme, enabling her products to be exported. Prime Minister also spoke about how India’s affordable data rates have transformed connectivity and powered Digital India, helping people stay connected and enhancing opportunities.
Discussing the importance of cleanliness, Prime Minister said that if 140 crore Indians resolve to maintain cleanliness, India will always remain Swachh. He also spoke about the significance of the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam initiative, urging everyone to plant trees dedicating them to their mothers. He discussed the Fit India Movement, and asked everyone to take out time to do Yoga and focus on fitness and well-being, which is essential for a stronger and healthier nation.
Prime Minister also interacted with foreign participants. These participants expressed joy in attending the programme, praised India’s hospitality and shared positive experiences of their visits.