Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers, Tribal guests and Tableaux Artists
PM interacts in an innovative manner, personally engages with participants in a freewheeling conversation
PM highlights the message of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, urges participants to interact with people from other states
PM exhorts youth towards nation-building, emphasises the importance of fulfilling duties as key to achieving the vision of Viksit Bharat
24 JAN 2025 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers, Tribal guests and Tableaux Artists who would be a part of the upcoming Republic Day parade at his residence at Lok Kalyan Marg earlier today. The interaction was followed by vibrant cultural performances showcasing the rich culture and diversity of India.
In a departure from the past, Prime Minister interacted with the participants in an innovative manner. He engaged in an informal, freewheeling one-on-one interaction with the participants.
Prime Minister emphasized the importance of national unity and diversity, urging all participants to interact with people from different states to strengthen the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. He highlighted how such interactions foster understanding and unity, which are vital for the nation’s progress.
Prime Minister emphasised that fulfilling duties as responsible citizens is the key to achieving the vision of Viksit Bharat. He urged everyone to remain united and committed to strengthening the nation through collective efforts. He encouraged youth to register on the My Bharat Portal and actively engage in activities that contribute to nation-building. He also spoke about the significance of adopting good habits such as discipline, punctuality, and waking up early and encouraged diary writing.
During the conversation, Prime Minister discussed some key initiatives of the government which are helping make the life of people better. He highlighted the government’s commitment to empowering women through initiatives aimed at creating 3 crore “Lakhpati Didis.” A participant shared the story of his mother who benefited from the scheme, enabling her products to be exported. Prime Minister also spoke about how India’s affordable data rates have transformed connectivity and powered Digital India, helping people stay connected and enhancing opportunities.
Discussing the importance of cleanliness, Prime Minister said that if 140 crore Indians resolve to maintain cleanliness, India will always remain Swachh. He also spoke about the significance of the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam initiative, urging everyone to plant trees dedicating them to their mothers. He discussed the Fit India Movement, and asked everyone to take out time to do Yoga and focus on fitness and well-being, which is essential for a stronger and healthier nation.
Prime Minister also interacted with foreign participants. These participants expressed joy in attending the programme, praised India’s hospitality and shared positive experiences of their visits.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم كی این سی سی کیڈٹس، این ایس ایس رضاکاروں، قبائلی مہمانوں اور جھانكی آرٹسٹوں سے بات چیت
وزیر اعظم نے ایک جدید انداز اختیار كرتے ہوئے ذاتی طور پر شرکاء کے ساتھ بے تكلف بات چیت كی
وزیر اعظم نے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے پیغام کو اجاگر کیا، شرکاء سے اپیل کی كہ وہ دوسری ریاستوں کے لوگوں سے بات چیت کریں
وزیر اعظم نے نوجوانوں کو قوم سازی کی تلقین کی، وکست بھارت کے ویژن کو حاصل کرنے کی کلید کے طور پر فرائض کی تکمیل کی اہمیت پر زور دیا
24 JAN 2025 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پہلے لوک کلیان مارگ پر واقع اپنی رہائش گاہ پر این سی سی کیڈٹس، این ایس ایس رضاکاروں، قبائلی مہمانوں اور ٹیبلو آرٹسٹوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جو آئندہ یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ کا حصہ ہوں گے۔بات چیت کے بعد متحرک ثقافتی پرفارمنسز پیش کی گئیں جو ہندوستان کی بھرپور ثقافت اور تنوع کو ظاہر کرتی ہیں۔
ماضی كے برعكس وزیر اعظم نے شرکا سے اختراعی انداز میں بات چیت کی۔انہوں نے شرکاء کے ساتھ ایک غیر رسمی اور بالمشافہ بے تكلف بات چیت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے قومی اتحاد اور تكثیریت کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے تمام شرکاء پر زور دیا کہ وہ ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے مختلف ریاستوں کے لوگوں سے بات چیت کریں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ کس طرح اس طرح کے تعاملات افہام و تفہیم اور اتحاد کو فروغ دیتے ہیں، جو کہ ملک کی ترقی کے لیے ضروری ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ذمہ دار شہری کے طور پر فرائض کی تکمیل وکست بھارت کے وژن کو حاصل کرنے کی کلید ہے۔انہوں نے سب پر زور دیا کہ وہ متحد رہیں اور اجتماعی کوششوں کے ذریعے قوم کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے پرعزم رہیں۔انہوں نے نوجوانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ مائی بھارت پورٹل پر رجسٹر ہوں اور ایسی سرگرمیوں میں فعال حصہ لیں جو ملک کی تعمیر میں اپنا حصہ ڈالیں۔انہوں نے نظم و ضبط، وقت کی پابندی اور جلدی جاگنے جیسی اچھی عادات کو اپنانے کی اہمیت پر بھی بات کی اور ڈائری لکھنے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔
بات چیت کے دوران وزیر اعظم نے حکومت کے کچھ اہم اقدامات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جو لوگوں کی زندگی کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کو اجاگر کیا جس کا مقصد 3 کروڑ "لکھپتی دیدیاں" بنانا ہے۔ایک شریک نے اپنی ماں کی کہانی شیئر کی جنہوں نے اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھایا، جس سے اس کی مصنوعات برآمد کی جا سکیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بارے میں بھی بات کی کہ کس طرح ہندوستان کی سستی ڈیٹا کی شرحوں نے کنیکٹیویٹی کو تبدیل کیا ہے اور ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کو تقویت دی ہے، جس سے لوگوں کو جڑے رہنے اور مواقع بڑھانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔
صفائی کی اہمیت پر بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اگر 140 کروڑ ہندوستانی صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے کا عزم کریں تو ہندوستان ہمیشہ سوچھ رہے گا۔انہوں نے ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام پہل کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بھی بات کی اور ہر ایک سے اپنی ماؤں کو وقف کرتے ہوئے درخت لگانے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے فٹ انڈیا موومنٹ پر تبادلہ خیال کیا اور سب سے کہا کہ وہ یوگا کرنے کے لیے وقت نکالیں اور فٹنس اور تندرستی پر توجہ دیں جو کہ ایک مضبوط اور صحت مند قوم کے لیے ضروری ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے غیر ملکی شرکاء سے بھی بات چیت کی۔ان شرکاء نے پروگرام میں شرکت پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا، ہندوستان کی مہمان نوازی کی تعریف کی اور اپنے دوروں کے مثبت تجربات کا اشتراک کیا۔