Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi congratulates H.E. Mr. Micheál Martin on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Ireland
24 JAN 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Mr. Micheál Martin on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Ireland.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations @MichealMartinTD on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Ireland. Committed to work together to further strengthen our bilateral partnership that is based on strong foundation of shared values and deep people to people connect.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री माइकल मार्टिन को आयरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री का पदभार ग्रहण करने पर बधाई दी
24 JAN 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री माइकल मार्टिन को आयरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री का पदभार ग्रहण करने पर बधाई दी।
‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
"आयरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री का पदभार ग्रहण करने पर @MichealMartinTD को बधाई। साझा मूल्यों और लोगों के बीच गहरे जुड़ाव की मजबूत नींव पर आधारित हमारी द्विपक्षीय साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।"