Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi congratulates H.E. Mr. Micheál Martin on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Ireland
24 JAN 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Mr. Micheál Martin on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Ireland.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations @MichealMartinTD on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Ireland. Committed to work together to further strengthen our bilateral partnership that is based on strong foundation of shared values and deep people to people connect.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહામહિમ શ્રી માઈકલ માર્ટિનને આયર્લેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે પદ સંભાળવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
24 JAN 2025 11:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે મહામહિમ શ્રી માઈકલ માર્ટિનને આયર્લેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે પદ સંભાળવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"આયર્લેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે પદ સંભાળવા બદલ @MichealMartinTD ને અભિનંદન. સહિયારા મૂલ્યોના મજબૂત પાયા અને લોકોથી લોકો સુધીના ઊંડા જોડાણ પર આધારિત આપણી દ્વિપક્ષીય ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા માટે અમે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છીએ."