Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi congratulates H.E. Mr. Micheál Martin on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Ireland
24 JAN 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Mr. Micheál Martin on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Ireland.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations @MichealMartinTD on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Ireland. Committed to work together to further strengthen our bilateral partnership that is based on strong foundation of shared values and deep people to people connect.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆୟର୍ଲାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପଦ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମାଇକଲ ମାର୍ଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
24 JAN 2025 11:38AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଆୟର୍ଲାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପଦ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମାଇକଲ ମାର୍ଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ @MichealMartinTD ଆୟର୍ଲାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପଦ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ । ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଭାବ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଆଧାରିତ ଆମର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ମିଳିମିଶି କାମ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।”