Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the President of Singapore
16 JAN 2025 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with the President of Singapore, Mr. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, today. "We discussed the full range of the India-Singapore Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. We talked about futuristic sectors like semiconductors, digitalisation, skilling, connectivity and more", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Earlier this evening, met the President of Singapore, Mr. Tharman Shanmugaratnam. We discussed the full range of the India-Singapore Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. We talked about futuristic sectors like semiconductors, digitalisation, skilling, connectivity and more. We also spoke on ways to improve cooperation in industry, infrastructure and culture."
@Tharman_S

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিংগাপুৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
16 JAN 2025 10:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ছিংগাপুৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী থৰ্মান ছানমুগাৰত্নমৰে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “আমি ভাৰত-ছিংগাপুৰ ব্যাপক ৰণনীতিগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ সকলো দিশৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰোঁ। আমি ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ, ডিজিটেলাইজেচন, দক্ষতা বিকাশ, কানেক্টিভিটী আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ আন উদীয়মান ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক লৈ আলোচনা কৰোঁ।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত পোষ্ট কৰে:
“আজি সন্ধিয়া ছিংগাপুৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী থৰ্মান ছানমুগাৰত্নমৰে সাক্ষাৎ কৰোঁ। আমি ভাৰত-ছিংগাপুৰ ব্যাপক ৰণনীতিগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো দিশৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰোঁ। আমি ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ, ডিজিটেলাইজেচন, দক্ষতা বিকাশ, কানেক্টিভিটীৰ দৰে ভৱিষ্যতৰ বহু অন্য উদীয়মান ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক লৈ আলোচনা কৰোঁ। উদ্যোগ, মৌলিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা উন্নত কৰাৰ উপায়সমূহৰ ওপৰতো আলোচনা হয়।”
@Tharman_S