Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the President of Singapore
16 JAN 2025 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with the President of Singapore, Mr. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, today. "We discussed the full range of the India-Singapore Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. We talked about futuristic sectors like semiconductors, digitalisation, skilling, connectivity and more", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Earlier this evening, met the President of Singapore, Mr. Tharman Shanmugaratnam. We discussed the full range of the India-Singapore Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. We talked about futuristic sectors like semiconductors, digitalisation, skilling, connectivity and more. We also spoke on ways to improve cooperation in industry, infrastructure and culture."
@Tharman_S

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिंगापुर के राष्ट्रपति से मुलाकात की
16 JAN 2025 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सिंगापुर के राष्ट्रपति श्री थर्मन शनमुगरत्नम से मुलाकात की। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "हमने भारत-सिंगापुर व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी के सभी पहलुओं पर चर्चा की। हमने सेमीकंडक्टर, डिजिटलीकरण, कौशल विकास, कनेक्टिविटी और भविष्य के अन्य उभरते क्षेत्रों को लेकर बातें की।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
"आज शाम को सिंगापुर के राष्ट्रपति श्री थर्मन शनमुगरत्नम से मुलाकात की। हमने भारत-सिंगापुर व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी से जुड़े सभी पहलुओं पर चर्चा की। हमने सेमीकंडक्टर, डिजिटलीकरण, कौशल, कनेक्टिविटी जैसे भविष्य के कई अन्य उभरते क्षेत्रों के बारे में बात की। उद्योग, बुनियादी ढांचे और संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में सहयोग को बेहतर बनाने के तरीकों पर भी चर्चा हुई।"
@Tharman_S