প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী : ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপগুলি আন্তর্জাতিক স্তরে বিশেষ করে ভবিষ্যতের ক্ষেত্রগুলিতে ছাপ ফেলছে দেখে আনন্দিত
16 JAN 2025 1:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ জানুয়ারী, ২০২৫
ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপগুলি আন্তর্জাতিক স্তরে বিশেষ করে ভবিষ্যতের ক্ষেত্রগুলিতে ছাপ ফেলায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “ভারতকে স্টার্টআপদের জন্য অত্যন্ত আকর্ষণীয় দেশ করে তুলেছে যে যুবাশক্তি তার ক্ষমতা এবং দক্ষতার জন্য গর্বিত।”
মাই গভ ইন্ডিয়ার জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“আনন্দিত যে আমাদের ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপগুলি আন্তর্জাতিকস্তরে বিশেষ করে ভবিষ্যতের ক্ষেত্রগুলিতে ছাপ ফেলছে।”
#9YearsOfStartupIndia

Prime Minister's Office
Delighted that our Indian StartUps are making an international imprint, especially in futuristic sectors :PM
Proud of the strength and skills of India’s Yuva Shakti, which has made India among the most attractive places for StartUps: PM
16 JAN 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness on Indian StartUps making an international imprint, especially in futuristic sectors. "Proud of the strength and skills of India’s Yuva Shakti, which has made India among the most attractive places for StartUps!", Shri Modi stated.
Replying to MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted that our Indian StartUps are making an international imprint, especially in futuristic sectors."
#9YearsOfStartupIndia
"Proud of the strength and skills of India’s Yuva Shakti, which has made India among the most attractive places for StartUps!"
#9YearsOfStartupIndia