தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் டிஜிட்டல் கண்காட்சி மகா கும்பமேளாவில் இன்று தொடங்கியது; முதல் நாளிலேயே ஆயிரக்கணக்கானோர் கண்காட்சியைப் பார்வையிட்டனர்
13 JAN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Chennai
பிரயாக்ராஜில் திரிவேணி சங்கமத்தில் உள்ள கண்காட்சி வளாகத்தில் மத்திய அரசின் தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம், மக்களின் பங்கேற்புடன் கூடிய பொது நலன் சார்ந்த திட்டங்கள், கடந்த பத்தாண்டுகளில் மத்திய அரசின் சாதனைகள், திட்டங்கள், கொள்கைகள் ஆகியவற்றின் அடிப்படையிலான டிஜிட்டல் கண்காட்சியை இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தது.
கண்காட்சியின் முதல் நாளான இன்று ஆயிரக்கணக்கானோர் பார்வையிட்டனர்.
திரிவேணி சங்கமம் செல்லும் வழியில் உள்ள கண்காட்சி வளாகத்தில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட இந்த கண்காட்சி இன்று தொடங்கி பிப்ரவரி 26-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறுகிறது .பொதுமக்கள் இந்தக் கண்காட்சியை கட்டணமின்றி பார்வையிட ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த டிஜிட்டல் கண்காட்சியில் பல்வேறு மக்கள் நலத்திட்டங்கள் குறித்த தகவல்களும் அனமார்பிக் சுவர், எல்இடி திரைகள், எல்இடி சுவர், ஹாலோகிராபிக் சிலிண்டர் மூலமான டிஜிட்டல் காட்சிகளும் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன.
கண்காட்சியின் சிறப்பம்சங்கள்:
பிரதமரின் மக்கள் சுகாதார இயக்கம், நமோ ட்ரோன் சகோதரி, லட்சாதிபதி சகோதரிகள், பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டம், முத்ரா திட்டம், பிரதமரின் பயிர் காப்பீட்டுத் திட்டம், டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா, பிரதமரின் வீட்டுவசதி திட்டம், வித்யாஞ்சலி, தற்சார்பு இந்தியா, திறன் இந்தியா, ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம், பிரதமரின் உஜ்வாலா திட்டம், குழாய்வழி குடிநீர் வழங்கல் திட்டம், பிரதமரின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு இயக்கம், தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கம், பிரதமரின் தெருவோர வியாபாரிகளின் தற்சார்பு நிதித் திட்டம்,சுதந்திர இந்தியாவின் மூன்று புதிய குற்றவியல் சட்டங்கள், பிரதமரின் விவசாயிகள் நிதியுதவி திட்டம், பெண்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் திட்டங்கள் போன்ற பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் குறித்த விவரங்கள் இந்தக் கண்காட்சியில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2092584

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Digital Exhibition by Ministry of I&B inaugurated at Mahakumbh today; Thousands of people throng the exhibition on the very first day
Themed 'Public Participation to Public Welfare,' the exhibition features the Government of India's programs, policies, and achievements from the last 10 years
Over 200 attractive cultural programs being displayed at various locations through series of folk and classical programs from various regions of Uttar Pradesh
Digital exhibition and cultural programs by the Ministry of I&B to be showcased throughout the entire duration of Mahakumbh
13 JAN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
A digital exhibition based on 'Public Welfare through Public Participation' and the achievements, programs, policies and schemes of the Government of India in the last decade, was inaugurated by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India today at exhibition complex on Triveni Marg in Prayagraj today.
On the very day of the inauguration, thousands of people gathered at the exhibition and viewed the exhibition.
The exhibition organized at the Triveni Path exhibition premises will remain open free of charge for public observation from January 13 to February 26, 2025. In the digital exhibition, information about various public welfare schemes is being displayed through an anamorphic wall, LED TV screens, LED wall, holographic cylinder.
Exhibition Highlights: Key Government Welfare Schemes on Display
Through this exhibition, information is being provided to the general public about various public welfare schemes of Government of India such as Prime Minister Jan Arogya Yojana, Namo Drone Didi, Lakhpatis Didi, WAVES, Prime Minister Internship Scheme, Mudra Scheme, Prime Minister Crop Insurance Scheme, Digital India, Prime Minister Housing Scheme, Vidyanjali, Self-reliant India, Skill India, Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Prime Minister Ujjwala Scheme, Water to Every Home Scheme, Prime Minister Skill Development Mission, Swachh Bharat Mission, Prime Minister Street Vendor's AtmaNirbhar Nidhi, Three new criminal laws of independent India, Prime Minister Kisan Samman Nidhi along with women empowerment schemes and various other schemes too.
Cultural Spotlight: Diverse Folk and Classical Programs Across Uttar Pradesh
In addition to the digital exhibition by the Ministry of I&B, more than 200 Folk and classical programs from different regions of Uttar Pradesh are also being showcased at various venues through a series of attractive cultural programmes. These programs will also showcase achievements, plans, programs, and policies of the Government of India in the past 10 years among the general public. The organization of these cultural programs will also be done from January 13 to February 26 during the entire duration of the Mahakumbh fair.
Each cultural program tells a unique story and displays the local customs, rituals, and spirituality of its region, which will create a spectacular visual and artistic experience for the general public coming to the Mahakumbh. Hundreds of talented artists are participating in these cultural programs, representing various regional dance and singing styles.