Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Digital Exhibition by Ministry of I&B inaugurated at Mahakumbh today; Thousands of people throng the exhibition on the very first day
Themed 'Public Participation to Public Welfare,' the exhibition features the Government of India's programs, policies, and achievements from the last 10 years
Over 200 attractive cultural programs being displayed at various locations through series of folk and classical programs from various regions of Uttar Pradesh
Digital exhibition and cultural programs by the Ministry of I&B to be showcased throughout the entire duration of Mahakumbh
13 JAN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
A digital exhibition based on 'Public Welfare through Public Participation' and the achievements, programs, policies and schemes of the Government of India in the last decade, was inaugurated by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India today at exhibition complex on Triveni Marg in Prayagraj today.
On the very day of the inauguration, thousands of people gathered at the exhibition and viewed the exhibition.
The exhibition organized at the Triveni Path exhibition premises will remain open free of charge for public observation from January 13 to February 26, 2025. In the digital exhibition, information about various public welfare schemes is being displayed through an anamorphic wall, LED TV screens, LED wall, holographic cylinder.
Exhibition Highlights: Key Government Welfare Schemes on Display
Through this exhibition, information is being provided to the general public about various public welfare schemes of Government of India such as Prime Minister Jan Arogya Yojana, Namo Drone Didi, Lakhpatis Didi, WAVES, Prime Minister Internship Scheme, Mudra Scheme, Prime Minister Crop Insurance Scheme, Digital India, Prime Minister Housing Scheme, Vidyanjali, Self-reliant India, Skill India, Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Prime Minister Ujjwala Scheme, Water to Every Home Scheme, Prime Minister Skill Development Mission, Swachh Bharat Mission, Prime Minister Street Vendor's AtmaNirbhar Nidhi, Three new criminal laws of independent India, Prime Minister Kisan Samman Nidhi along with women empowerment schemes and various other schemes too.
Cultural Spotlight: Diverse Folk and Classical Programs Across Uttar Pradesh
In addition to the digital exhibition by the Ministry of I&B, more than 200 Folk and classical programs from different regions of Uttar Pradesh are also being showcased at various venues through a series of attractive cultural programmes. These programs will also showcase achievements, plans, programs, and policies of the Government of India in the past 10 years among the general public. The organization of these cultural programs will also be done from January 13 to February 26 during the entire duration of the Mahakumbh fair.
Each cultural program tells a unique story and displays the local customs, rituals, and spirituality of its region, which will create a spectacular visual and artistic experience for the general public coming to the Mahakumbh. Hundreds of talented artists are participating in these cultural programs, representing various regional dance and singing styles.

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ; ਪਹਿਲੇ ਹੀ ਦਿਨ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਅਵਲੋਕਨ ਕੀਤਾ
‘ਜਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਨ ਕਲਿਆਣ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ‘ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ, ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੜੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਥਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ 200 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਕ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਅਵਧੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
13 JAN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਗਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਤ੍ਰਿਵੇਣੀ ਮਾਰਗ ਸਥਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਜਨਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਨ ਕਲਿਆਣ’ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ, ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ, ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਹੀ ਦਿਨ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲੋਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ।
ਤ੍ਰਿਵੇਣੀ ਪਥ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ 13 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 26 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਆਮ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਅਵਲੋਕਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੁਫਤ ਖੁੱਲੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ। ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਨਾਮੌਰਫਿਕ ਵੌਲ (anamorphic wall), ਐੱਲਈਡੀ ਟੀਵੀ ਸਕ੍ਰੀਨ, ਐੱਲਈਡੀ ਵੌਲ, ਹੋਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਜਨ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ: ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਜਨ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਆਰੋਗਯ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਨਮੋ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਦੀਦੀ, ਲਖਪਤੀ ਦੀਦੀ, ਵੇਵਸ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਮੁਦ੍ਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਫਸਲ ਬੀਮਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਵਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਵਿਦਿਆਂਜਲੀ, ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ, ਸਕਿੱਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਉੱਜਵਲਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਹਰ ਘਰ ਜਲ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਸਵੱਛ ਭਾਰਤ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਵੈਂਡਰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਨਿਧੀ, ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਪਰਾਧਿਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸੰਮਾਨ ਨਿਧੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸਸ਼ਕੀਤਰਣ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਹੋਰ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਆਮ ਜਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ: ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਲੋਕ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ 200 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਕ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੜੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ, ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ, ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਆਮ ਜਨਤਾ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵੀ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ 13 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 26 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਤੱਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਹਰੇਕ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਇੱਕ ਅਨੋਖੀ ਗਾਥਾ ਕਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਰੀਤੀ-ਰਿਵਾਜਾਂ, ਅਨੁਸ਼ਠਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਾਤਮਕ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਂਕੜੇ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਕਲਾਕਾਰ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਨਾਚ ਅਤੇ ਗਾਇਨ ਸ਼ੈਲੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧਿਤਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।