Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Digital Exhibition by Ministry of I&B inaugurated at Mahakumbh today; Thousands of people throng the exhibition on the very first day
Themed 'Public Participation to Public Welfare,' the exhibition features the Government of India's programs, policies, and achievements from the last 10 years
Over 200 attractive cultural programs being displayed at various locations through series of folk and classical programs from various regions of Uttar Pradesh
Digital exhibition and cultural programs by the Ministry of I&B to be showcased throughout the entire duration of Mahakumbh
13 JAN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
A digital exhibition based on 'Public Welfare through Public Participation' and the achievements, programs, policies and schemes of the Government of India in the last decade, was inaugurated by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India today at exhibition complex on Triveni Marg in Prayagraj today.
On the very day of the inauguration, thousands of people gathered at the exhibition and viewed the exhibition.
The exhibition organized at the Triveni Path exhibition premises will remain open free of charge for public observation from January 13 to February 26, 2025. In the digital exhibition, information about various public welfare schemes is being displayed through an anamorphic wall, LED TV screens, LED wall, holographic cylinder.
Exhibition Highlights: Key Government Welfare Schemes on Display
Through this exhibition, information is being provided to the general public about various public welfare schemes of Government of India such as Prime Minister Jan Arogya Yojana, Namo Drone Didi, Lakhpatis Didi, WAVES, Prime Minister Internship Scheme, Mudra Scheme, Prime Minister Crop Insurance Scheme, Digital India, Prime Minister Housing Scheme, Vidyanjali, Self-reliant India, Skill India, Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Prime Minister Ujjwala Scheme, Water to Every Home Scheme, Prime Minister Skill Development Mission, Swachh Bharat Mission, Prime Minister Street Vendor's AtmaNirbhar Nidhi, Three new criminal laws of independent India, Prime Minister Kisan Samman Nidhi along with women empowerment schemes and various other schemes too.
Cultural Spotlight: Diverse Folk and Classical Programs Across Uttar Pradesh
In addition to the digital exhibition by the Ministry of I&B, more than 200 Folk and classical programs from different regions of Uttar Pradesh are also being showcased at various venues through a series of attractive cultural programmes. These programs will also showcase achievements, plans, programs, and policies of the Government of India in the past 10 years among the general public. The organization of these cultural programs will also be done from January 13 to February 26 during the entire duration of the Mahakumbh fair.
Each cultural program tells a unique story and displays the local customs, rituals, and spirituality of its region, which will create a spectacular visual and artistic experience for the general public coming to the Mahakumbh. Hundreds of talented artists are participating in these cultural programs, representing various regional dance and singing styles.

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆଜି ମହାକୁମ୍ଭରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଉଦଘାଟିତ; ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀର ପ୍ରଥମ ଦିନରେ ହଜାର ହଜାର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସମାଗମ
'ଜନକଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ଜନଭାଗିଦାରୀ' ଶୀର୍ଷକ ଏହି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀରେ ଗତ ୧୦ ବର୍ଷର ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ନୀତି ଏବଂ ଉପଲବ୍ଧିକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଯାଇଛି
ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଲୋକ ଓ ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ୨୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେଉଛି
ମହାକୁମ୍ଭର ସମଗ୍ର ଅବଧିରେ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଏବଂ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବ
13 JAN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ 'ଜନଭାଗିଦାରୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଜନକଲ୍ୟାଣ' ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ନୀତି ଏବଂ ଯୋଜନା ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଏକ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଆଜି ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜର ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ମାର୍ଗସ୍ଥିତ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ପରିସରରେ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ ଦିନ ହିଁ ହଜାର ହଜାର ଲୋକ ଏକାଠି ହୋଇ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଦେଖିଥିଲେ।
ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ପଥ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ପରିସରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏହି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୩ରୁ ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରି ୨୬, ୨୦୨୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସର୍ବସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟବେକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ମାଗଣାରେ ଖୋଲା ରହିବ। ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀରେ ଆନାମୋର୍ଫିକ ୱାଲ, ଏଲଇଡି ଟିଭି ସ୍କ୍ରିନ, ଏଲଇଡି ୱାଲ, ହୋଲୋଗ୍ରାଫିକ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଜରିଆରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜନକଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେଉଛି ।
ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିଷୟ : ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେଉଛି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସରକାରୀ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା
ଏହି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା, ନମୋ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଦିଦି, ଲଖପତି ଦିଦି, ୱେଭସ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଇଣ୍ଟରନସିପ୍ ଯୋଜନା, ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫସଲ ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା, ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆବାସ ଯୋଜନା, ବିଦ୍ୟାଞ୍ଜଳି, ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ, ସ୍କିଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ, ଏକ ଭାରତ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତ ଭଳି ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜନକଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସାଧାରଣ ଜନତାଙ୍କୁ ସଚେତନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଏହା ସହିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଯୋଜନା, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରକୁ ଜଳ ଯୋଜନା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ମିଶନ, ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ମିଶନ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିଟ୍ ଭେଣ୍ଡର ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ନିଧି, ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଭାରତର ତିନୋଟି ନୂତନ ଅପରାଧିକ ଆଇନ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଷାନ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିଧି ସହିତ ମହିଳା ସଶକ୍ତୀକରଣ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି।
ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ବିଶେଷତ୍ତ୍ବ : ସମଗ୍ର ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ବିବିଧ ଲୋକ ଓ ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ୨୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଓ ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେଉଛି । ବିଗତ ୧୦ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଗତ ୧୦ ବର୍ଷର ସଫଳତା, ଯୋଜନା, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଓ ନୀତିକୁ ସାଧାରଣ ଜନତାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରାଯିବ। ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୩ରୁ ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରି ୨୬ ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ମେଳାର ସମଗ୍ର ଅବଧି ରେ ଏହି ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏକ ନିଆରା କାହାଣୀ କହିଥାଏ ଏବଂ ନିଜ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ରୀତିନୀତି ତଥା ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରେ, ଯାହା ମହାକୁମ୍ଭକୁ ଆସୁଥିବା ସାଧାରଣ ଜନତାଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଚମତ୍କାର ଦୃଶ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କଳାତ୍ମକ ଅନୁଭୂତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ। ଶତାଧିକ ପ୍ରତିଭାସମ୍ପନ୍ନ କଳାକାର ଏହି ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ନୃତ୍ୟ ଓ ଗୀତ ଶୈଳୀକୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରୁଛନ୍ତି।