Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Digital Exhibition by Ministry of I&B inaugurated at Mahakumbh today; Thousands of people throng the exhibition on the very first day
Themed 'Public Participation to Public Welfare,' the exhibition features the Government of India's programs, policies, and achievements from the last 10 years
Over 200 attractive cultural programs being displayed at various locations through series of folk and classical programs from various regions of Uttar Pradesh
Digital exhibition and cultural programs by the Ministry of I&B to be showcased throughout the entire duration of Mahakumbh
13 JAN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
A digital exhibition based on 'Public Welfare through Public Participation' and the achievements, programs, policies and schemes of the Government of India in the last decade, was inaugurated by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India today at exhibition complex on Triveni Marg in Prayagraj today.
On the very day of the inauguration, thousands of people gathered at the exhibition and viewed the exhibition.
The exhibition organized at the Triveni Path exhibition premises will remain open free of charge for public observation from January 13 to February 26, 2025. In the digital exhibition, information about various public welfare schemes is being displayed through an anamorphic wall, LED TV screens, LED wall, holographic cylinder.
Exhibition Highlights: Key Government Welfare Schemes on Display
Through this exhibition, information is being provided to the general public about various public welfare schemes of Government of India such as Prime Minister Jan Arogya Yojana, Namo Drone Didi, Lakhpatis Didi, WAVES, Prime Minister Internship Scheme, Mudra Scheme, Prime Minister Crop Insurance Scheme, Digital India, Prime Minister Housing Scheme, Vidyanjali, Self-reliant India, Skill India, Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Prime Minister Ujjwala Scheme, Water to Every Home Scheme, Prime Minister Skill Development Mission, Swachh Bharat Mission, Prime Minister Street Vendor's AtmaNirbhar Nidhi, Three new criminal laws of independent India, Prime Minister Kisan Samman Nidhi along with women empowerment schemes and various other schemes too.
Cultural Spotlight: Diverse Folk and Classical Programs Across Uttar Pradesh
In addition to the digital exhibition by the Ministry of I&B, more than 200 Folk and classical programs from different regions of Uttar Pradesh are also being showcased at various venues through a series of attractive cultural programmes. These programs will also showcase achievements, plans, programs, and policies of the Government of India in the past 10 years among the general public. The organization of these cultural programs will also be done from January 13 to February 26 during the entire duration of the Mahakumbh fair.
Each cultural program tells a unique story and displays the local customs, rituals, and spirituality of its region, which will create a spectacular visual and artistic experience for the general public coming to the Mahakumbh. Hundreds of talented artists are participating in these cultural programs, representing various regional dance and singing styles.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے ذریعے آج مہاکمبھ میں ڈیجیٹل نمائش کا افتتاح کیا گیا۔ نمائش کے پہلے ہی دن ہزاروں افراد کا ہجوم
’عوامی بہبود میں عوامی شرکت‘ کے موضوع پر منعقد ہونے والی اس نمائش میں گذشتہ 10 سالوں میں بھارت سرکار کے پروگراموں، پالیسیوں اور کامیابیوں کو پیش کیا گیا ہے
اتر پردیش کے مختلف علاقوں سے لوک اور کلاسیکی پروگراموں کی سیریز کے ذریعے مختلف مقامات پر 200 سے زیادہ پرکشش ثقافتی پروگرام دکھائے جا رہے ہیں
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل نمائش اور ثقافتی پروگراموں کو مہاکمبھ کی پوری مدت کے دوران جاری رکھا جائے گا
13 JAN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سرکار کی وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات نے آج پریاگ راج کے تریوینی مارگ پر نمائش کمپلیکس میں ’عوامی شرکت کے ذریعے عوامی بہبود‘ کے موضوع پر اور گذشتہ دہائی میں بھارت سرکار کی کامیابیوں، پروگراموں، پالیسیوں اور اسکیموں پر مبنی ایک ڈیجیٹل نمائش کا افتتاح کیا۔
افتتاح کے دن ہی ہزاروں افراد نمائش میں جمع ہوئے اور نمائش کا مشاہدہ کیا۔
تروینی پاتھ نمائش کے احاطے میں منعقد ہونے والی نمائش 13 جنوری سے 26 فروری 2025 تک عوامی مشاہدے کے لیے مفت کھلی رہے گی۔ ڈیجیٹل نمائش میں عوامی بہبود کی مختلف اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات ایک اینامورفک وال، ایل ای ڈی ٹی وی سکرین، ایل ای ڈی وال، ہولوگرافک سلنڈر کے ذریعے آویزاں کی جا رہی ہیں۔
نمائش کی جھلکیاں: اہم سرکاری فلاحی اسکیمیں نمائش پر
اس نمائش کے ذریعے عام لوگوں کو بھارت سرکار کی مختلف عوامی فلاحی اسکیموں جیسے وزیر اعظم جن آروگیہ یوجنا، نمو ڈرون دیدی، لکھپتی دیدی، ویوز، وزیر اعظم انٹرن شپ اسکیم، مدرا اسکیم، وزیر اعظم کراپ انشورنس اسکیم، ڈیجیٹل انڈیا، وزیر اعظم ہاؤسنگ اسکیم، ودیانجلی، آتم نربھر بھارت، اسکل انڈیا، ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت، کے بارے میں جانکاری فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم اجولا اسکیم، واٹر ٹو ایوری ہوم اسکیم، وزیر اعظم اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ مشن، سووچھ بھارت مشن، وزیر اعظم اسٹریٹ وینڈر آتم نربھر ندھی، آزاد بھارت کے تین نئے فوجداری قوانین، وزیر اعظم کسان سمان ندھی کے ساتھ ساتھ خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کی اسکیمیں اور کئی دیگر اسکیمیں بھی شامل ہیں۔
ثقافتی مرکز توجہ: اتر پردیش بھر میں متنوع لوک اور کلاسیکی پروگرام
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے ذریعہ ڈیجیٹل نمائش کے علاوہ ، اترپردیش کے مختلف علاقوں سے 200 سے زیادہ لوک اور کلاسیکی پروگراموں کو بھی پرکشش ثقافتی پروگراموں کی ایک سیریز کے ذریعہ مختلف مقامات پر پیش کیا جارہا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام عام لوگوں کے درمیان گذشتہ 10 سالوں میں بھارت سرکار کی کامیابیوں ، منصوبوں ، پروگراموں اور پالیسیوں کو بھی پیش کریں گے۔ مہاکمبھ میلے کی پوری مدت کے دوران 13 جنوری سے 26 فروری تک ان ثقافتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
ہر ثقافتی پروگرام ایک منفرد کہانی بیان کرتا ہے اور اپنے علاقے کے مقامی رسم و رواج ، رسومات اور روحانیت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے ، جو مہاکمبھ میں آنے والے عام لوگوں کے لیے ایک شاندار بصری اور فنکارانہ تجربہ تخلیق کرے گا۔ ان ثقافتی پروگراموں میں سینکڑوں باصلاحیت فنکار حصہ لے رہے ہیں جو مختلف علاقائی رقص اور گانے کے انداز کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔