وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر ایس اشونی ویشنو نے 2025 کے لیے حکومت ہند کے کیلنڈر کی نقاب کشائی کی
’جن بھاگیداری سے جن کلیان‘ تھیم کے طور پر، یہ انقلابی حکمرانی کی دہائی کا جشن مناتا ہے
07 JAN 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے اپنے 2025 کیلنڈر کے لیے جن بھاگیداری سے جن کلیان (عوامی شمولیت کے ذریعے فلاح و بہبود) کو اپنے 2025 کیلنڈر کے لیے مرکزی تھیم کے طور پر چنا ہے، جس میں تبدیلی پسند طرز حکمرانی کی اخلاقیات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔ آج ریل بھون میں کیلنڈر کی نقاب کشائی کرتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر برائے اطلاعات و نشریات، ریلوے، اور الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی، جناب اشونی ویشنو، نے گزشتہ ایک دہائی کے دوران مختلف شعبوں میں انقلابی حکمرانی کے نمایاں اثرات کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کو بہتر بنانے، خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے اور ملک بھر میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھانے میں انقلابی حکمرانی کے کردار پر زور دیا۔
لانچنگ تقریب میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے اطلاعات و نشریات اور پارلیمانی امور، ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن، سکریٹری، اطلاعات و نشریات، جناب سنجے جاجو، پرنسپل ڈائریکٹر جنرل پی آئی بی، جناب دھریندر اوجھا، اور ڈائریکٹر جنرل سنٹرل بیورو آف کمیونیکیشن، جناب یوگیش باویجا کی شرکت بھی درج کی گئی۔
انقلابی حکمرانی کی دہائی کا جشن
جب کہ ملک 2014 سے 2025 کے لیے گڈ گورننس کے 11 ویں سال میں داخل ہو رہا ہے، حکومت ہند کیلنڈر 2025 ملک کی ترقی اور انقلابی حکمرانی کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے اس میڈیم کو استعمال کرنے کی دیرینہ روایت کے ایک اور باب کو نشان زد کرتی ہے۔ سینٹرل بیورو آف کمیونیکیشن (سی بی سی) کی طرف سے ڈیزائن اور تیار کیا گیا، کیلنڈر نہ صرف دنوں اور مہینوں کے لیے ایک رہنما ہے بلکہ یہ حکومت کی شمولیت، شفافیت، اور شراکتی حکمرانی کے عزم کا بھی عکاس ہے۔
کیلنڈر میں مرکزی حکومت کی جانب سے شرکت کے طریقہ کار پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے جس میں کیلنڈر میں تصویروں کے ذریعے ترقی کی طرف ہندوستان کے سفر کا رخ متعین کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ شراکتی حکمرانی کی اہمیت کو بھی واضح کرتا ہے جو ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت کے مرکز میں رہی ہے۔ کیلنڈر اس بات پر زور دیتا ہے کہ ہمارے ملک کی طاقت اس کے لوگوں کی اجتماعی توانائی اور کوششوں میں مضمر ہے۔ سوچھ بھارت مشن جیسے پروگراموں سے لے کر، جس نے صفائی کو ایک ملک گیر تحریک میں تبدیل کر دیا، آیوشمان بھارت جیسے اقدامات تک، جس نے 68 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کو صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کی ہے، سرکاری اسکیموں کی کامیابی میں شہریوں کی شرکت مرکزی حیثیت رکھتی ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے 2025 کیلنڈر کے کلیدی موضوعات
کیلنڈر کا آغاز ’سرویشاں منگل بھویات‘ یعنی سب کی فلاح و بہبود سے ہوتا ہے۔ اس کے بعد زراعت، خواتین کے عطائے اختیار، نوجوانوں اور ملک کی ترقی میں صلاحیت پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے۔ منتر ’انّ کا وردھن ہو‘ یعنی زیادہ سے زیادہ اناج کی پیداوار، ’شکتی روپیڑ سنستھا‘ کا منتر جس کا مطلب ہے کہ خواتین کی طاقت کے ذریعے ملک کی تعمیر میں تعاون کرنا جو کیلنڈر کے پہلے چار مہینے میں جھلکتا ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے کیلنڈر کا تعارف
حکومت ہند کیلنڈر، پچھلے کچھ سالوں میں، عوامی مواصلات کا ایک لازمی حصہ بن گیا ہے۔ یہ حکومت کے اہم پروگراموں، اقدامات اور کامیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالتا ہے، جو ہندوستان کی اجتماعی ترقی کی ایک متاثر کن یاد دہانی کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے 2025 کیلنڈر میں بھی روایتی علمی نظام کو انقلابی حکمرانی کے منتر کے طور پر تسلیم کیا گیا ہے، جو ملک کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھا رہا ہے۔
13 ہندوستانی زبانوں میں شائع ہونے والے، کیلنڈر کی شمولیت حکومت کے ہر لسانی اور ثقافتی پس منظر سے تعلق رکھنے والے شہریوں کے ساتھ جڑنے کے وژن کی آئینہ دار ہے۔ اس کی تقسیم گرام پنچایتوں تک پھیلی ہوئی ہے، یہ دور دراز کے علاقوں تک پہنچنے کے لیے ایک اہم ٹول کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے، جس سے نچلی سطح پر موجود کمیونٹیز کو حکومت کے وژن اور اقدامات سے منسلک ہونے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔ یہ کیلنڈر صرف ایک عملی وسیلہ نہیں ہے بلکہ ہمارے ملک کے اتحاد اور طاقت کی علامت بھی ہے۔
ایک دستاویز کے طور پر جو لاکھوں گھرانوں، دفاتر اور سرکاری اداروں تک پہنچتی ہے، کیلنڈر شفافیت اور جامع ترقی کے لیے حکومت کے غیر متزلزل عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ یہ نہ صرف کامیابیوں کی ایک تاریخ ہے بلکہ ہر شہری کے لیے ایک خود انحصاری اور ترقی پسند ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لینے کا مطالبہ بھی ہے۔
یہ 1.4 بلین ہندوستانیوں کی اجتماعی طاقت اور مشترکہ امنگوں کی علامت کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ اپنی وسیع رسائی اور طاقتور پیغام کے ساتھ، کیلنڈر قوم کو ایک روشن، زیادہ جامع کل کی طرف تحریک اور رہنمائی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ جن بھاگیداری کی تبدیلی کی طاقت کا ثبوت ہے، جو ملک کے سفر کو جن کلیان کی طرف لے جا رہی ہے۔
براہ کرم انگریزی اور ہندی میں حکومت ہند کے کیلنڈر 2025 کے لیے لنک دیکھیں۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of I&B Sh Ashwini Vaishnaw unveils the Government of India Calender for 2025
‘Janbhagidari se Jankalyan’ as the Theme, it celebrates the Decade of Transformative Governance
07 JAN 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has chosen Janbhagidari se Jankalyan (public welfare through public participation) as the central theme for its 2025 calendar, underscoring the ethos of transformative governance. Unveiling the calendar at Rail Bhawan today, Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting, Railways, and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, highlighted the visible impact of transformative governance across various sectors over the past decade. He emphasized the role of transformative governance in improving the welfare of the poor, empowering women, and driving infrastructure development across the nation.
The launch event was also graced by the presence of Union Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan, Secretary, Information & Broadcasting, Shri Sanjay Jaju, Principal Director General, PIB, Shri Dhirendra Ojha, and Director General, Central Bureau of Communication, Shri Yogesh Baweja.
Celebrating a decade of transformative governance
As the Nation enters the 11th year of good governance for 2014 to 2025, the Government of India Calendar 2025 marks yet another chapter in the long-standing tradition of using this medium to highlight the nation’s progress and transformative governance. Designed and produced by the Central Bureau of Communication (CBC), the calendar is not just a guide to the days and months but also a reflection of the government’s commitment to inclusivity, transparency, and participatory governance.
The calendar highlights the theme approach the union government in participatory depicting Through pictures in the calendar sets the tone for India’s journey toward development. It also underscores the significance of participatory governance that has been at the core of the government under the leadership of Prime Minister of India, Sh. Narendra Modi. It emphasizes that the strength of our nation lies in the collective energy and efforts of its people. From programs like Swachh Bharat Mission, which transformed cleanliness into a nationwide movement, to initiatives like Ayushman Bharat, which has provided healthcare to over 68 crore beneficiaries, citizen participation has been central to the success of government schemes.
Key Themes of the Government of India's 2025 Calendar
The calendar begins with Moto सर्वेषां मङ्गलं भूयात् i.e welfare of all. And there after highlights the sectoral progress in agriculture, women empowerment youth and capacity edition in the progress of the nation. The mantra अन्न का वधर्न हो i.e that is more food grains production, शक्ति रूपेण संस्थिता implying giving credit to women in nation building by calling them Shakti and calling upon youth to gain knowledge by rising, awakening and gaining knowledge, is reflected in the first four month of calendar.
For infrastructure, the calendar reflects the mantra of “Nation thrives in prosperity” and it also lays emphasis on cleanliness as reflected in the month of May through the motto of “Inner purity leads to outer cleanliness”. The July month page of calendar is based on the motto of “Exercise Is The Surest Recipe For Wellness” whereas the Independence Day month theme wishes for hundred years long lives through a healthy lifestyle.
The calendar also depicts the Prime Minister of India motivating the enterprises through उद्यमेन हि सिध्यन्ति कार्याणि as the acknowledgement of contribution to the Indian economy. The Unity day month is depicted by the Prime Minister saluting the Iron Man of India Sardar Patel.
Gratitude to mother land is the highlight of the month of November characterized by Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas. The Calendar ends with December’s focus on the technological innovation with अपरिमितं भव्यम्” (The Future Holds Limitless Possibilities) signifying the positive mantra of depicting use of science and technology in governance with human face.
About the Government of India Calendar
The Government of India Calendar has, over the years, become an integral part of public communication, evolving into a medium that communicates more than just dates. It highlights the government’s flagship programs, initiatives, and achievements, serving as an inspirational reminder of the collective progress India has made. The Government of India's 2025 calendar also acknowledges the traditional knowledge system as a mantra of transformative governance, driving the nation's progress.
Published in 13 Indian languages, the calendar’s inclusivity mirrors the government’s vision of connecting with citizens from every linguistic and cultural background. With its distribution extending to gram panchayats, it serves as a vital tool to reach even the remotest areas, enabling communities at the grassroots to engage with the government’s vision and initiatives. This calendar is not just a practical resource but also a symbol of the unity and strength of our nation.
As a document that reaches millions of households, offices, and public institutions, the calendar reflects the government’s unwavering commitment to transparency and inclusive development. It is not only a chronicle of achievements but also a call to action for every citizen to actively participate in building a self-reliant and progressive India.
It serves as a symbol of the collective strength and shared aspirations of 1.4 billion Indians. With its wide reach and powerful message, the calendar continues to inspire and guide the nation toward a brighter, more inclusive tomorrow. It is a testament to the transformative power of Jan Bhagidari, which continues to drive the nation’s journey toward Jan Kalyan.
Please find the link for English and Hindi Government of India Calendar for 2025.