Prime Minister's Office
India’s talented youth driving unprecedented growth across sectors: Prime Minister
04 JAN 2025 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised India’s remarkable achievements across various sectors, attributing the success to the energy and talent of the nation’s youth.
Responding to updates from MyGov on X platform about India’s remarkable achievements across various sectors, Shri Modi posted;
“India is setting the trend and this is due to our talented youth! And, we are going to do even better in the times to come.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારતના પ્રતિભાશાળી યુવાનો તમામ ક્ષેત્રોમાં અભૂતપૂર્વ વિકાસ કરી રહ્યા છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
04 JAN 2025 4:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં ભારતની નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિઓની પ્રશંસા કરી, સફળતાનો શ્રેય દેશના યુવાનોની ઊર્જા અને પ્રતિભાને આપ્યો.
વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં ભારતની નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિઓ વિશે X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર MyGov તરફથી અપડેટ્સનો જવાબ આપતાં, શ્રી મોદીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“ભારત ટ્રેન્ડ સેટ કરી રહ્યું છે અને આ આપણા પ્રતિભાશાળી યુવાનોને કારણે છે! અને, અમે આવનારા સમયમાં વધુ સારું કરવા જઈ રહ્યા છીએ.”