Prime Minister's Office
India’s talented youth driving unprecedented growth across sectors: Prime Minister
04 JAN 2025 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised India’s remarkable achievements across various sectors, attributing the success to the energy and talent of the nation’s youth.
Responding to updates from MyGov on X platform about India’s remarkable achievements across various sectors, Shri Modi posted;
“India is setting the trend and this is due to our talented youth! And, we are going to do even better in the times to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের মেধাবী তরুণরা নজিরবিহীন অগ্রগতির পথে দেশকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাচ্ছেন : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 JAN 2025 4:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে তরুণদের উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্যের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে মাই গভ-এ ভারতের সাফল্য সংক্রান্ত এক পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন:
“ভারত এই ধারা সৃষ্টি করছে এবং আমাদের প্রতিভাবান তরুণদের জন্যই এটি হচ্ছে! এবং আগামীদিনে আমরা এর চেয়েও ভালো কিছু করতে চলেছি।”