Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is fully committed to furthering welfare of farmers: Prime Minister
The first Cabinet of 2025 is dedicated to enhancing prosperity for our farmers: PM
01 JAN 2025 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
In light of the key decisions taken in the first Cabinet of 2025, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reiterated that the Government was fully committed to furthering welfare of farmers.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Ours is a Government fully committed to furthering welfare of farmers. We are proud of all our farmer sisters and brothers who work hard to feed our nation. The first Cabinet of 2025 is dedicated to enhancing prosperity for our farmers. I am glad that key decisions have been taken in this regard.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हमारी सरकार किसानों के कल्याण के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध : प्रधानमंत्री
2025 की पहली कैबिनेट बैठक हमारे किसानों की समृद्धि बढ़ाने के लिए समर्पित है: प्रधानमंत्री
01 JAN 2025 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2025 की पहली कैबिनेट बैठक में लिए गए महत्वपूर्ण निर्णयों के आलोक में आज दोहराया कि सरकार किसानों के कल्याण के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
“हमारी सरकार किसानों के कल्याण के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध है। हमें अपने सभी किसान बहनों और भाइयों पर गर्व है जो हमारे देश को भोजन उपलब्ध कराने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करते हैं। 2025 की पहली कैबिनेट बैठक हमारे किसानों की समृद्धि बढ़ाने के लिए समर्पित है। मुझे खुशी है कि इस संबंध में महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिये गये हैं।“