Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is fully committed to furthering welfare of farmers: Prime Minister
The first Cabinet of 2025 is dedicated to enhancing prosperity for our farmers: PM
01 JAN 2025 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
In light of the key decisions taken in the first Cabinet of 2025, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reiterated that the Government was fully committed to furthering welfare of farmers.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Ours is a Government fully committed to furthering welfare of farmers. We are proud of all our farmer sisters and brothers who work hard to feed our nation. The first Cabinet of 2025 is dedicated to enhancing prosperity for our farmers. I am glad that key decisions have been taken in this regard.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମ ସରକାର କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
୨୦୨୫ର ପ୍ରଥମ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ବୈଠକ ଆମ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସମର୍ପିତ : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 JAN 2025 5:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୨୦୨୫ର ପ୍ରଥମ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟରେ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିଗୁଡିକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ପୁନର୍ବାର କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସରକାର କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମର ସରକାର କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ । ଆମେ ଆମର ସମସ୍ତ ଚାଷୀ ଭାଇ ଓ ଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ, ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇବାକୁ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରନ୍ତି । ୨୦୨୫ର ପ୍ରଥମ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ଆମର କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ । ମୁଁ ଖୁସି ଯେ ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି ।”