Prime Minister's Office
India is committed to promote international cooperation and a sustainable, equitable world: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the active role of India in various global summits in 2024 highlights its commitment to promote international cooperation and a sustainable, equitable world.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X stated:
“India’s active role in various global summits in 2024 highlights its commitment to promoting international cooperation and a sustainable, equitable world.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা আৰু এখন বহনক্ষম, ন্যায়নিষ্ঠ বিশ্বক উত্সাহিত কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰত প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
31 DEC 2024 8:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মন্তব্য কৰে যে ২০২৪ চনৰ বিভিন্ন গোলকীয় সন্মিলনত ভাৰতৰ সক্ৰিয় ভূমিকাই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা আৰু এক বহনক্ষম, ন্যায়নিষ্ঠ বিশ্বক উদগনি দিয়াৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতাতে আলোকপাত কৰে।
‘এক্স’-ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ হেণ্ডেল-য়ে উল্লেখ কৰিছে:
"২০২৪ চনত বিভিন্ন গোলকীয় সন্মিলনত ভাৰতৰ সক্ৰিয় ভূমিকাই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা আৰু এক বহনক্ষম, ন্যায়নিষ্ঠ বিশ্বক উদগণি দিয়াৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতাতে আলোকপাত কৰে।"