Prime Minister's Office
India is committed to promote international cooperation and a sustainable, equitable world: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the active role of India in various global summits in 2024 highlights its commitment to promote international cooperation and a sustainable, equitable world.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X stated:
“India’s active role in various global summits in 2024 highlights its commitment to promoting international cooperation and a sustainable, equitable world.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارت بین الاقوامی تعاون اور ایک ہمہ گیر، مساوی دنیا کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پابند عہد ہے: وزیر اعظم
31 DEC 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کہا کہ 2024 میں مختلف عالمی سربراہ اجلاسات میں بھارت کا فعال کردار بین الاقوامی تعاون اور ایک ہمہ گیر، مساوی دنیا کو فروغ دینے کے اس کے عزم کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی:
"2024 میں مختلف عالمی سربراہ اجلاسات میں بھارت کا فعال کردار بین الاقوامی تعاون اور ایک ہمہ گیر، مساوی دنیا کو فروغ دینے کے اس کے عزم کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔"