Prime Minister's Office
India is committed to promote international cooperation and a sustainable, equitable world: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the active role of India in various global summits in 2024 highlights its commitment to promote international cooperation and a sustainable, equitable world.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X stated:
“India’s active role in various global summits in 2024 highlights its commitment to promoting international cooperation and a sustainable, equitable world.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ, ಸಮಾನ ಜಗತ್ತನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಥಿಸಲು ಭಾರತ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
31 DEC 2024 8:37PM by PIB Bengaluru
2024ರಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪಾತ್ರವು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ, ಸಮಾನತೆಯ ಜಗತ್ತನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಥಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಇಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
Xನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಚೇರಿಯ ಹ್ಯಾಂಡಲ್:
"2024ರಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪಾತ್ರವು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ, ಸಮಾನತೆಯ ಜಗತ್ತನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಥಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ" ಹೇಳಿದೆ.