Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reflects on 2024's Memorable Moments
31 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
As the year comes to a close, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reflected on the significant milestones to unforgettable events from 2024, marked by numerous achievements and memories.
Responding to a post by narendramodi_in handle on X, Shri Modi said:
“2024 in a frame!
Here are some memorable snapshots from the year gone by.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਲ 2024 ਦੇ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਪਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
31 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2024 ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਭੁੱਲ ਘਟਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਯਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ narendramodi_in ਹੈਂਡਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“2024 ਇੱਕ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਵਰ੍ਹਾ! (“2024 in a frame!)
ਇੱਥੇ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2024 ਦੇ ਕੁਝ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਸਨੈਪਸ਼ੌਟਸ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।”