Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reflects on 2024's Memorable Moments
31 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
As the year comes to a close, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reflected on the significant milestones to unforgettable events from 2024, marked by numerous achievements and memories.
Responding to a post by narendramodi_in handle on X, Shri Modi said:
“2024 in a frame!
Here are some memorable snapshots from the year gone by.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২০২৪ সালের স্মরণীয় মুহূর্তগুলি নিয়ে ভাবনা প্রকাশ করলেন
31 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪
বছর শেষের সাথে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২৪ সালের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সাফল্য ও অবিস্মরণীয় ঘটনাগুলির স্মৃতিচারণ করেছেন, যা নানা গুরুত্বপৃর্ন অর্জন ও অভিজ্ঞতায় পরিপূর্ণ ছিল।
এক্স-এ narendramodi_in হ্যান্ডেলের একটি পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“২০২৪ এক ফ্রেমে!
গত বছরের কিছু স্মরণীয় মুহূর্ত এখানে তুলে ধরা হল।”