Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reflects on 2024's Memorable Moments
31 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
As the year comes to a close, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reflected on the significant milestones to unforgettable events from 2024, marked by numerous achievements and memories.
Responding to a post by narendramodi_in handle on X, Shri Modi said:
“2024 in a frame!
Here are some memorable snapshots from the year gone by.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 2024ની યાદગાર ક્ષણો યાદ કરી
31 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થઈ રહ્યું છે ત્યારે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 2024થી અવિસ્મરણીય ઘટનાઓ માટેના મહત્વપૂર્ણ સીમાચિહ્નો પર યાદ કર્યા, જે અસંખ્ય સિદ્ધિઓ અને યાદો દ્વારા ચિહ્નિત થયેલ છે.
X પર narendramodi_in હેન્ડલની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
“2024 એક ફ્રેમમાં!
અહીં વીતેલા વર્ષના કેટલાક યાદગાર સ્નેપશોટ છે.”