প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বেঞ্জামিন নেতানেয়াহু-কে হানুক্কা শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 DEC 2024 6:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানেয়াহু-কে হানুক্কা শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এই উৎসব উদযাপন উপলক্ষ্যে বিশ্বের নানা প্রান্তের মানুষকেও শুভেচ্ছা জানান তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন :
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী @netanyahu ও বিশ্বজুড়ে হানুক্কা উৎসব উদযাপনরত মানুষকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। হানুক্কার ঔজ্জ্বল্য সকলের জীবনকে আলোকিত করুক, শান্তি, আশা এবং শক্তি জোগাক। হানুক্কা সমীচ !”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu
25 DEC 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu, the Prime Minister of Israel and all the people across the world celebrating the festival.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes to PM @netanyahu and all the people across the world celebrating the festival of Hanukkah. May the radiance of Hanukkah illuminate everybody’s lives with hope, peace and strength. Hanukkah Sameach!"
מיטב האיחולים לראש הממשלה
@netanyahu
ולכל האנשים ברחבי העולם חוגגים את חג החנוכה. יהיה רצון שזוהר חנוכה יאיר את חיי כולם בתקווה, שלום וכוח. חג חנוכה שמח