Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu
25 DEC 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu, the Prime Minister of Israel and all the people across the world celebrating the festival.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes to PM @netanyahu and all the people across the world celebrating the festival of Hanukkah. May the radiance of Hanukkah illuminate everybody’s lives with hope, peace and strength. Hanukkah Sameach!"
מיטב האיחולים לראש הממשלה
@netanyahu
ולכל האנשים ברחבי העולם חוגגים את חג החנוכה. יהיה רצון שזוהר חנוכה יאיר את חיי כולם בתקווה, שלום וכוח. חג חנוכה שמח

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ബെഞ്ചമിൻ നെതന്യാഹുവിന് ഹാനൂക്ക ആശംസകൾ നേർന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
25 DEC 2024 6:27PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇസ്രായേൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ബെഞ്ചമിൻ നെതന്യാഹുവിനും പെരുന്നാൾ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്ന ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള എല്ലാ ജനങ്ങൾക്കും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി, ഹാനൂക്ക ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
“പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നെതന്യാഹുവിനും @netanyahu ലോകമെമ്പാടും ഹാനൂക്ക ആഘോഷിക്കുന്ന ഏവർക്കും ആശംസകൾ. ഹാനൂക്കയുടെ തേജസ്സ് ഏവരുടെയും ജീവിതത്തെ പ്രത്യാശയാലും സമാധാനത്താലും കരുത്തിനാലും ദീപ്തമാക്കട്ടെ. ഹാനൂക്ക സമേഹ്!” - എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു.
מיטב האיחולים לראש הממשלה
@netanyahu
ולכל האנשים ברחבי העולם חוגגים את חג החנוכה. יהיה רצון שזוהר חנוכה יאיר את חיי כולם בתקווה, שלום וכוח. חג חנוכה שמח