Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu
25 DEC 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu, the Prime Minister of Israel and all the people across the world celebrating the festival.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes to PM @netanyahu and all the people across the world celebrating the festival of Hanukkah. May the radiance of Hanukkah illuminate everybody’s lives with hope, peace and strength. Hanukkah Sameach!"
מיטב האיחולים לראש הממשלה
@netanyahu
ולכל האנשים ברחבי העולם חוגגים את חג החנוכה. יהיה רצון שזוהר חנוכה יאיר את חיי כולם בתקווה, שלום וכוח. חג חנוכה שמח

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को हनुक्काह की शुभकामनाएं दीं
25 DEC 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू और दुनिया भर में हनुक्काह त्यौहार मनाने वाले सभी लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"प्रधानमंत्री @नेतन्याहू और दुनिया भर में हनुक्काह त्यौहार मनाने वाले सभी लोगों को शुभकामनाएं। हनुक्काह की चमक सभी के जीवन को आशा, शांति और शक्ति से रोशन करे। हनुक्काह सामीच!"
מיטב האיחולים לראש הממשלה
@netanyahu
ולכל האנשים ברחבי העולם חוגגים את חג החנוכה. יהיה רצון שזוהר חנוכה יאיר את חיי כולם בתקווה, שלום וכוח. חג חנוכה שמח