Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu
25 DEC 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu, the Prime Minister of Israel and all the people across the world celebrating the festival.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes to PM @netanyahu and all the people across the world celebrating the festival of Hanukkah. May the radiance of Hanukkah illuminate everybody’s lives with hope, peace and strength. Hanukkah Sameach!"
מיטב האיחולים לראש הממשלה
@netanyahu
ולכל האנשים ברחבי העולם חוגגים את חג החנוכה. יהיה רצון שזוהר חנוכה יאיר את חיי כולם בתקווה, שלום וכוח. חג חנוכה שמח

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
బెంజిమన్ నెతన్యాహూకి హనుక్కా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
25 DEC 2024 6:27PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రధాని బెంజిమన్ నెతన్యాహుతో పాటు ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా హనుక్కా పర్వదినాన్ని జరుపుకొంటున్న వారికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
‘‘పీఎం @netanyahuకి, ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా హనుక్కా పండుగ జరుపుకొంటున్నవారందరికీ శుభాకాంక్షలు. హనుక్కా తేజస్సు ప్రతి ఒక్కరి జీవితాలను ఆశ, శాంతి, బలంతో ప్రకాశింపచేయుగాక! హనుక్కా సమీచ్’’ అని ప్రధానమంత్రి ఎక్స్‌ లో పోస్ట్ చేశారు.
מיטב האיחולים לראש הממשלה
@netanyahu
ולכל האנשים ברחבי העולם חוגגים את חג החנוכה. יהיה רצון שזוהר חנוכה יאיר את חיי כולם בתקווה, שלום וכוח. חג חנוכה שמח