गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री डॉ. मनमोहन सिंह को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की
एक प्रतिष्ठित अर्थशास्त्री मनमोहन सिंह जी को वित्त और सार्वजनिक नीति के उनके व्यपक ज्ञान के लिए हमेशा याद किया जाएगा
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री डॉ. मनमोहन सिंह को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की।
श्री अमित शाह ने ‘X’ पर अपने पोस्ट में कहा, भारत के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री डॉ. मनमोहन सिंह जी को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की। एक प्रतिष्ठित अर्थशास्त्री मनमोहन सिंह जी को वित्त और सार्वजनिक नीति के उनके व्यपक ज्ञान के लिए हमेशा याद किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi
A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister of India, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji. A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy.