Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi
A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister of India, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji. A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी नवी दिल्ली येथे माजी पंतप्रधान डॉ. मनमोहन सिंग यांना पुष्पांजली अर्पण केली
विख्यात अर्थतज्ञ मनमोहन सिंग वित्त आणि सार्वजनिक धोरण क्षेत्रातल्या त्यांच्या विद्धत्तेसाठी कायम स्मरणात राहतील
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी नवी दिल्ली येथे माजी पंतप्रधान डॉ. मनमोहन सिंग यांना पुष्पांजली अर्पण केली.
अमित शाह यांनी 'X' वरील त्यांच्या पोस्टमध्ये लिहिले आहे, ''भारताचे माजी पंतप्रधान डॉ. मनमोहन सिंग यांना पुष्पांजली अर्पण केली. विख्यात अर्थतज्ञ मनमोहन सिंग जी, वित्त आणि सार्वजनिक धोरण क्षेत्रातल्या त्यांच्या विद्धत्तेसाठी कायम स्मरणात राहतील.