Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi
A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister of India, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji. A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں سابق وزیر اعظم ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ کو گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیا
ایک ممتاز ماہر اقتصادیات منموہن سنگھ جی، مالیات اور عوامی پالیسی کے وسیع علم کے لیے ہمیشہ یاد رکھے جائیں گے
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں سابق وزیر اعظم ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ کو گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیا۔
’ایکس‘ پران کی پوسٹ میں کہاگیا ہے کہ جناب امت شاہ نے ہندوستان کے سابق وزیر اعظم ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ جی کوگلہائے عقیدت پیش کیا۔ ایک ممتاز ماہر اقتصادیات منموہن سنگھ جی کو مالیات اور عوامی پالیسی کے بارے میں ان کے وسیع علم کے لیے ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔