Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi
A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister of India, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji. A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે નવી દિલ્હીમાં ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી ડૉ. મનમોહન સિંહને પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
એક પ્રસિદ્ધ અર્થશાસ્ત્રી, મનમોહન સિંહજીને નાણાં અને જાહેર નીતિના તેમના વિશાળ જ્ઞાન માટે હંમેશા યાદ કરવામાં આવશે.
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે નવી દિલ્હીમાં ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી ડૉ. મનમોહન સિંહને પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે 'X' પરની તેમની પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું કે, ભારતના ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી ડૉ. મનમોહન સિંહજીને પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી. વિખ્યાત અર્થશાસ્ત્રી, મનમોહન સિંહજીને નાણાં અને જાહેર નીતિના તેમના વિશાળ જ્ઞાન માટે હંમેશા યાદ કરવામાં આવશે.