Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi
A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh in New Delhi.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister of India, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji. A distinguished economist Manmohan Singh Ji, will always be remembered for his vast knowledge of finance and public policy.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் டாக்டர் மன்மோகன் சிங்கின் உடலுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான அமித் ஷா மலரஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
27 DEC 2024 3:03PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் டாக்டர் மன்மோகன் சிங்கின் உடலுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான அமித் ஷா புதுதில்லியில் மலரஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் டாக்டர் மன்மோகன் சிங்கிற்கு மலர் அஞ்சலி செலுத்தியதாக அமித் ஷா தமது எக்ஸ் பதிவில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். புகழ்பெற்ற பொருளாதார நிபுணரான மன்மோகன் சிங், நிதி மற்றும் பொதுக் கொள்கைகள் குறித்த அவரது பரந்த அறிவுக்காக எப்போதும் நினைவுகூரப்படுவார்.