প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বড়দিন উপলক্ষে সবাইকে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 DEC 2024 9:36AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বড়দিন উপলক্ষে আজ সবাইকে উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। সেইসঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদী সিবিসিআই-এ তাঁর বড়দিনের অনুষ্ঠানের ঝলকও সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“সবাইকে বড়দিনের শুভেচ্ছা।
প্রভু যিশু খ্রিস্টের বাণী প্রত্যেককে শান্তি ও সমৃদ্ধির পথ দেখাক।
এখানে সিবিসিআই-এ বড়দিনের অনুষ্ঠানের ঝলক রইল …”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes everyone a Merry Christmas
25 DEC 2024 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes to the masses on the occasion of Christmas today. Prime Minister Shri Modi also shared glimpses from the Christmas programme attended by him at CBCI.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing you all a Merry Christmas.
May the teachings of Lord Jesus Christ show everyone the path of peace and prosperity.
Here are highlights from the Christmas programme at CBCI…"