Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes everyone a Merry Christmas
25 DEC 2024 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes to the masses on the occasion of Christmas today. Prime Minister Shri Modi also shared glimpses from the Christmas programme attended by him at CBCI.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing you all a Merry Christmas.
May the teachings of Lord Jesus Christ show everyone the path of peace and prosperity.
Here are highlights from the Christmas programme at CBCI…"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ବଡଦିନର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 DEC 2024 9:36AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ବଡଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ସିବିସିଆଇରେ ଯୋଗଦେଇଥିବା ବଡଦିନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର କିଛି ଝଲକ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
“ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବଡଦିନର ଅନେକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।
ପ୍ରଭୁ ଯୀଶୁ ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପଥ ଦେଖାଉ ।
ସିବିସିଆଇରେ ବଡଦିନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର କିଛି ଝଲକ ଏଠାରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।”