Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes everyone a Merry Christmas
25 DEC 2024 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes to the masses on the occasion of Christmas today. Prime Minister Shri Modi also shared glimpses from the Christmas programme attended by him at CBCI.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing you all a Merry Christmas.
May the teachings of Lord Jesus Christ show everyone the path of peace and prosperity.
Here are highlights from the Christmas programme at CBCI…"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਕ੍ਰਿਸਮਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
25 DEC 2024 9:36AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕ੍ਰਿਸਮਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੀਬੀਸੀਆਈ (CBCI) ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸਮਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਭੀ ਸਾਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਆਪ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਕ੍ਰਿਸਮਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਈਸਾ ਮਸੀਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿੱਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ੍ਰਮਿੱਧੀ ਦਾ ਮਰਾਗ ਦਿਖਾਉਣ।
ਸੀਬੀਸੀਆਈ (CBCI) ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸਮਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਇੱਥੇ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ... "