Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives on World Meditation Day, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Today, on World Meditation Day, I call upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives and experience its transformative potential. Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet. In the age of technology, Apps and guided videos can be valuable tools to help incorporate meditation into our routines.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مودی نے سبھی سے مراقبے کو اپنی روزمرہ کی زندگی کا حصہ بنانے کی اپیل کی
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج عالمی یوم مراقبہ کے موقع پر سبھی سے مراقبے کو اپنی زندگی کا حصہ بنانے کی اپیل کی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ مراقبہ ہماری زندگی ، ہمارے معاشرے اور کرۂ ارض پر امن اور ہم آہنگی قائم کرنے کا ایک طاقتور وسیلہ ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے لکھا:
’’آج عالمی یوم مراقبہ کے موقع پر، میں سبھی سے مراقبے کو اپنی زندگی کا حصہ بنانے اور اس کی تغیراتی صلاحیت کو محسوس کرنے کی اپیل کرتا ہوں۔ مراقبہ ہماری زندگی ، ہمارے معاشرے اور کرۂ ارض پر امن اور ہم آہنگی قائم کرنے کا ایک طاقتور وسیلہ ہے۔ تکنالوجی کے دور میں،ایپس اور مراقبے سے متعلق مخصوص ویڈیوز ہماری روزمرہ کی زندگی میں مراقبے کو شامل کرنے میں بیش قیمتی وسیلہ ثابت ہو سکتی ہیں۔‘‘