Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives on World Meditation Day, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Today, on World Meditation Day, I call upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives and experience its transformative potential. Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet. In the age of technology, Apps and guided videos can be valuable tools to help incorporate meditation into our routines.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোকে ধ্যানক দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ অংগ কৰি তুলিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিশ্ব ধ্যান দিৱস উপলক্ষে ধ্যানক নিজৰ দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ অংশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ সকলোকে আহ্বান জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ধ্যান হৈছে নিজৰ জীৱন, সমাজ আৰু পৃথিৱীলৈ শান্তি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি অনাৰ এক শক্তিশালী উপায়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখিছেঃ
"আজি বিশ্ব ধ্যান দিৱসত মই সকলোকে ধ্যানক তেওঁলোকৰ দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ এটা অংশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সম্ভাৱনীয়তা অনুভৱ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো। মেডিটেশ্যন হ'ল শান্তি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি অনাৰ এক শক্তিশালী উপায়, নিজৰ জীৱনৰ লগতে আমাৰ সমাজ আৰু পৃথিৱীখনলৈ। প্ৰযুক্তিৰ যুগত, এপ্প আৰু গাইডেড ভিডিঅ' আমাৰ দৈনন্দিন কাৰ্যসূচীত ধ্যান অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাত সহায়ক হ'ব পাৰে।"