Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives on World Meditation Day, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Today, on World Meditation Day, I call upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives and experience its transformative potential. Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet. In the age of technology, Apps and guided videos can be valuable tools to help incorporate meditation into our routines.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દરેકને ધ્યાનને પોતાના દૈનિક જીવનનો એક ભાગ બનાવવાનું આહ્વાન કર્યું
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​વિશ્વ ધ્યાન દિવસ નિમિત્તે દરેકને ધ્યાનને પોતાના દૈનિક જીવનનો એક ભાગ બનાવવાનું આહ્વાન કર્યું છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે ધ્યાન એ વ્યક્તિના જીવનમાં શાંતિ અને સદ્ભાવ લાવવાનો એક શક્તિશાળી માર્ગ છે, સાથે જ આપણાં સમાજ અને ગ્રહ માટે પણ સારું છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
"આજે, વિશ્વ ધ્યાન દિવસ પર, હું તમામને આગ્રહ કરું છું કે તેઓ ધ્યાનને પોતાના રોજિંદા જીવનનો એક ભાગ બનાવે અને તેની પરિવર્તનીય ક્ષમતાનો અનુભવ કરે. ધ્યાન એ વ્યક્તિના જીવનમાં શાંતિ અને સદ્ભાવ લાવવાનો એક શક્તિશાળી માર્ગ છે, સાથે જ આ આપણાં સમાજ અને ગ્રહ માટે પણ છે. ટેક્નૉલૉજીના યુગમાં, એપ્સ અને નિર્દેશિત વીડિયો આપણી દિનચર્યાઓમાં ધ્યાનને સામેલ કરવામાં મદદ કરવા માટે મૂલ્યવાન સાધનો બની શકે છે.”