Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives on World Meditation Day, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Today, on World Meditation Day, I call upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives and experience its transformative potential. Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet. In the age of technology, Apps and guided videos can be valuable tools to help incorporate meditation into our routines.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सर्वांनी ध्यानधारणेला आपल्या दैनंदिन जीवनाचा भाग बनवावे, पंतप्रधानांचे आवाहन
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज जागतिक ध्यानधारणा दिनानिमित्त प्रत्येकाला त्यांच्या दैनंदिन जीवनात ध्यानधारणेला स्थान देण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे. पंतप्रधान मोदी म्हणाले की ध्यानधारणा ही आपल्या जीवनात, समाजात आणि आपल्या ग्रहावर शांतता आणि समरसता आणण्याचा प्रभावी मार्ग आहे.
"एक्स" वरील पोस्टमध्ये त्यांनी सांगितले:
"आज, जागतिक ध्यानधारणा दिनानिमित्त, मी प्रत्येकाला त्यांच्या दैनंदिन जीवनात ध्यानधारणेला स्थान देण्याचे आणि त्याच्या परिवर्तनशील क्षमतेचा अनुभव घेण्याचे आवाहन करतो. ध्यानधारणा ही आपल्या जीवनात तसेच समाज आणि ग्रहावर शांतता आणि समरसता आणण्याचा प्रभावी मार्ग आहे. तंत्रज्ञानाच्या युगात ॲप्स आणि मार्गदर्शक व्हिडिओ ध्यानधारणा आपल्या दिनचर्येत समाविष्ट करण्यासाठी मौल्यवान साधने ठरू शकतात."