Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives on World Meditation Day, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Today, on World Meditation Day, I call upon everyone to make meditation a part of their daily lives and experience its transformative potential. Meditation is a powerful way to bring peace and harmony to one’s life, as well as to our society and planet. In the age of technology, Apps and guided videos can be valuable tools to help incorporate meditation into our routines.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी से ध्यान को अपने दैनिक जीवन का हिस्सा बनाने का आह्वान किया
21 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज विश्व ध्यान दिवस के अवसर पर सभी से ध्यान को अपने दैनिक जीवन का हिस्सा बनाने का आह्वान किया है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा कि ध्यान एक व्यक्ति के जीवन के साथ-साथ हमारे समाज और धरती पर शांति एवं सद्भाव लाने का एक सशक्त तरीका है।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में, उन्होंने लिखा:
“आज, विश्व ध्यान दिवस पर, मैं सभी से ध्यान को अपने दैनिक जीवन का हिस्सा बनाने और इसकी परिवर्तनकारी क्षमता का अनुभव करने का आह्वान करता हूं। ध्यान एक व्यक्ति के जीवन के साथ-साथ हमारे समाज और धरती पर शांति एवं सद्भाव लाने का एक सशक्त तरीका है। प्रौद्योगिकी के युग में, ऐप्स और निर्देशित वीडियो हमारी दिनचर्या में ध्यान को शामिल करने में मदद करने वाले मूल्यवान उपकरण हो सकते हैं।”