प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
कुवैत की यात्रा के लिए प्रस्‍थान से पहले प्रधानमंत्री का वक्तव्य
21 DEC 2024 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
आज, मैं कुवैत के अमीर महामहिम शेख मेशल अल-अहमद अल-जबर अल-सबा के निमंत्रण पर कुवैत की दो दिवसीय यात्रा पर जा रहा हूं।
हम कुवैत के साथ पीढ़ियों से चले आ रहे ऐतिहासिक संबंध को गहराई से महत्व देते हैं। हम न केवल मजबूत व्यापार और ऊर्जा भागीदार हैं, बल्कि पश्चिम एशिया क्षेत्र में शांति, सुरक्षा, स्थिरता और समृद्धि में भी हमारे साझा हित हैं।
मैं महामहिम अमीर, क्राउन प्रिंस और कुवैत के प्रधानमंत्री के साथ बैठकों के लिए उत्सुक हूं। यह हमारे लोगों और क्षेत्र के लाभ के लिए भविष्य की साझेदारी के लिए रूपरेखा तैयार करने का अवसर होगा।
मैं कुवैत में भारतीय प्रवासियों से मिलने का उत्सुकता से इंतजार कर रहा हूं जिन्होंने दोनों देशों के बीच दोस्ती के बंधन को मजबूत करने में बहुत योगदान दिया है।
​मैं खाड़ी क्षेत्र के प्रमुख खेल आयोजन, अरेबियन गल्फ कप के उद्घाटन समारोह में आमंत्रित करने के विशेष संकेत के लिए कुवैत के नेतृत्व के प्रति आभार व्यक्त करता हूं। मैं एथलेटिक उत्कृष्टता और क्षेत्रीय एकता के इस उत्सव का हिस्सा बनने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।
मुझे विश्वास है कि यह यात्रा भारत और कुवैत के लोगों के बीच विशेष संबंधों और दोस्ती के बंधन को और मजबूत करेगी।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Departure statement ahead of his visit to Kuwait
21 DEC 2024 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
Today, I am embarking on a two-day visit to Kuwait at the invitation of His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, the Amir of the State of Kuwait.
We deeply value the historical connection with Kuwait that has been nurtured over generations. We are not just strong trade and energy partners, but also have shared interest in peace, security, stability and prosperity in the West Asia region.
I look forward to my meetings with His Highness the Amir, the Crown Prince and the Prime Minister of Kuwait. It would be an opportunity to chalk out a roadmap for a futuristic partnership for the benefit of our people and the region.
I eagerly look forward to meeting the Indian diaspora in Kuwait who have immensely contributed to strengthening of bonds of friendship between the two nations.
​I express my gratitude to the leadership of Kuwait for the special gesture of inviting me to the inauguration ceremony of the Arabian Gulf Cup, a premier sporting event in the Gulf region. I look forward to being a part of this celebration of athletic excellence and regional unity.
I am confident that this visit will further strengthen and reinforce the special ties and bonds of friendship between the people of India and Kuwait.