Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Gukesh D on becoming the youngest world chess champion
12 DEC 2024 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Gukesh D on becoming the youngest world chess champion. He hailed his feat as Historic and exemplary.
Responding to a post by International Chess Federation handle on X, Shri Modi said:
“Historic and exemplary!
Congratulations to Gukesh D on his remarkable accomplishment. This is the result of his unparalleled talent, hard work and unwavering determination.
His triumph has not only etched his name in the annals of chess history but has also inspired millions of young minds to dream big and pursue excellence.
My best wishes for his future endeavours. @DGukesh”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இளம் வயதில் உலக செஸ் சாம்பியன் பட்டம் வென்ற குகேஷ் டி-க்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
12 DEC 2024 7:35PM by PIB Chennai
இளம் வயதில் உலக செஸ் சாம்பியன் பட்டம் வென்ற குகேஷ் டி -க்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அவரது சாதனை என்றும் அவர் பாராட்டியுள்ளார்.
சர்வதேச செஸ் சம்மேளனத்தின் எக்ஸ் தள பதிவுக்கு பதிலளித்து திரு மோடி கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்கது மற்றும் முன்மாதிரியானது !
குகேஷ் டி-யின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனைக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். இது அவரது இணையற்ற திறமை, கடின உழைப்பு மற்றும் அசைக்க முடியாத உறுதியின் விளைவாகும்.
அவரது வெற்றி செஸ் வரலாற்றில் அவரது பெயரைப் பொறித்தது மட்டுமின்றி லட்சக் கணக்கான இளம் மனங்கள் பெரிய கனவுகளைக் காணவும் சிறந்து விளங்கவும் ஊக்கமளித்துள்ளது.
அவரது எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு எனது நல்வாழ்த்துகள். @DGukesh"