Prime Minister's Office
NEP 2020 supports the vision of teaching young children in their mother tongue with innovative initiatives and resources: Prime Minister
11 DEC 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister highlighted that NEP 2020 supports the vision of teaching young children in their mother tongue with innovative initiatives and resources.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Union Education Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights the importance of teaching young children in their mother tongue for deep learning, fostering creativity and preserving cultural roots. He mentions how NEP 2020 supports this vision with innovative initiatives and resources – Do read!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০-এ শিশুসকলক উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক পদক্ষেপ আৰু সম্পদেৰে মাতৃভাষাত শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী সমৰ্থন কৰে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
11 DEC 2024 11:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০-য়ে শিশুসকলক উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক পদক্ষেপ আৰু সম্পদৰ সৈতে তেওঁলোকৰ মাতৃভাষাত শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক সমৰ্থন কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে এক্সত এই সন্দৰ্ভত কৰা এটা পোষ্টৰ সঁহাৰি দি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে:
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @dpradhanbjp শিশুসকলক গভীৰ শিক্ষা, সৃজনশীলতা বৃদ্ধি আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক শিপা সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে মাতৃভাষাত শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০-য়ে উদ্ভাৱনী মূলক পদক্ষেপ আৰু সম্পদৰ সৈতে এই দৃষ্টিভংগীক সমৰ্থন কৰে বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।"