Prime Minister's Office
NEP 2020 supports the vision of teaching young children in their mother tongue with innovative initiatives and resources: Prime Minister
11 DEC 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister highlighted that NEP 2020 supports the vision of teaching young children in their mother tongue with innovative initiatives and resources.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Union Education Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights the importance of teaching young children in their mother tongue for deep learning, fostering creativity and preserving cultural roots. He mentions how NEP 2020 supports this vision with innovative initiatives and resources – Do read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राष्‍ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 नवीन पहलों और संसाधनों के साथ छोटे बच्चों को उनकी मातृभाषा में पढ़ाने के दृष्टिकोण का समर्थन करती है: प्रधानमंत्री
11 DEC 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है कि राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 नवीन पहलों और संसाधनों के साथ छोटे बच्चों को उनकी मातृभाषा में शिक्षित करने के दृष्टिकोण का समर्थन करती है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान के एक्स पोस्ट पर अपनी प्रतिक्रिया में श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
"केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री @dpradhanbjp ने गहन शिक्षा, रचनात्मकता को बढ़ावा देने और सांस्कृतिक जड़ों को संरक्षित करने के लिए छोटे बच्चों को उनकी मातृभाषा में पढ़ाने के महत्व का उल्‍लेख किया है। उन्होंने बताया कि कैसे एनईपी 2020 अभिनव पहलों और संसाधनों के साथ इस दृष्टिकोण का समर्थन करती है - इसे अवश्य पढ़ें!"