प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
स्वाहिद दिवस उन लोगों के असाधारण साहस और बलिदान को याद करने का अवसर है जिन्होंने असम आंदोलन के लिए खुद को समर्पित कर दिया : प्रधानमंत्री
10 DEC 2024 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कहा की स्वाहिद दिवस उन लोगों के असाधारण साहस और बलिदान को याद करने का अवसर है जिन्होंने असम आंदोलन के लिए खुद को समर्पित कर दिया।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“स्वाहिद दिवस उन लोगों के असाधारण साहस और बलिदान को याद करने का अवसर है जिन्होंने असम आंदोलन के लिए खुद को समर्पित कर दिया। उनके अटूट संकल्प और निस्वार्थ प्रयासों ने असम की अनूठी संस्कृति और पहचान को संरक्षित करने में मदद की। उनकी वीरता हम सभी को एक विकसित असम की दिशा में काम करना जारी रखने के लिए प्रेरित करती है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Swahid Diwas is an occasion to remember the extraordinary courage and sacrifices of those who dedicated themselves to the Assam Movement: Prime Minister
10 DEC 2024 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that Swahid Diwas was an occasion to remember the extraordinary courage and sacrifices of those who dedicated themselves to the Assam Movement.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Swahid Diwas is an occasion to remember the extraordinary courage and sacrifices of those who dedicated themselves to the Assam Movement. Their unwavering resolve and selfless efforts helped preserve Assam’s unique culture and identity. Their valour also inspires us all to continue working towards a developed Assam.”