Prime Minister's Office
Our Government has been taking many steps to ensure top-quality infrastructure for the people and leverage the power of connectivity to further prosperity: Prime Minister
09 DEC 2024 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reiterated that the Government has been taking many steps to ensure top-quality infrastructure for the people and leverage the power of connectivity to further prosperity. He added that the upcoming Noida International Airport will boost connectivity and 'Ease of Living' for the NCR and Uttar Pradesh.
Responding to a post ex by Union Minister Shri Ram Mohan Naidu, Shri Modi wrote:
“The upcoming Noida International Airport will boost connectivity and 'Ease of Living' for the NCR and Uttar Pradesh. Our Government has been taking many steps to ensure top-quality infrastructure for the people and leverage the power of connectivity to further prosperity.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମ ସରକାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଆନୁଷଙ୍ଗିକ ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛି ଏବଂ ସଂଯୋଗ ଶକ୍ତିର ସୁବିଧାକୁ ଅଧିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରୁଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 DEC 2024 10:08PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଆମ ସରକାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଆନୁଷଙ୍ଗିକ ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛି ଏବଂ ସଂଯୋଗ ଶକ୍ତିର ସୁବିଧାକୁ ଅଧିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରୁଛି । ସେ କହିଥିଲେ, ନିର୍ମାଣ ହେଉଥିବା ନୋଇଡ଼ା ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର ଏନସିଆର ଓ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଓ ‘ଇଜ ଅଫ ଲିଭିଙ୍ଗ’କୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ମୋହନ ନାଇଡ଼ୁ କରିଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ନିର୍ମାଣ ହେଉଥିବା ନୋଇଡ଼ା ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର ଏନସିଆର ଓ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଓ ‘ଇଜ ଅଫ ଲିଭିଙ୍ଗ’କୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିବ । ଆମ ସରକାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଆନୁଷଙ୍ଗିକ ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛି ।”