Prime Minister's Office
Our Government has been taking many steps to ensure top-quality infrastructure for the people and leverage the power of connectivity to further prosperity: Prime Minister
09 DEC 2024 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reiterated that the Government has been taking many steps to ensure top-quality infrastructure for the people and leverage the power of connectivity to further prosperity. He added that the upcoming Noida International Airport will boost connectivity and 'Ease of Living' for the NCR and Uttar Pradesh.
Responding to a post ex by Union Minister Shri Ram Mohan Naidu, Shri Modi wrote:
“The upcoming Noida International Airport will boost connectivity and 'Ease of Living' for the NCR and Uttar Pradesh. Our Government has been taking many steps to ensure top-quality infrastructure for the people and leverage the power of connectivity to further prosperity.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आमचे सरकार लोकांना उच्च दर्जाच्या पायाभूत सुविधा पुरवण्यासाठी आणि संपर्कव्यवस्थेच्या सामर्थ्याचा वापर करून समृद्धी निर्माण करण्यासाठी अनेक पावले उचलत आहे : पंतप्रधान
09 DEC 2024 10:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 डिसेंबर 2024
आमचे सरकार लोकांना उच्च दर्जाच्या पायाभूत सुविधा पुरवण्यासाठी आणि संपर्कव्यवस्थेच्या सामर्थ्याचा वापर करून समृद्धी निर्माण करण्यासाठी अनेक पावले उचलत आहे,असे प्रतिपादन पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केले आहे.आगामी काळात तयार होणार असलेला नॉयडा आंतरराष्ट्रीय विमानतळ संपर्कव्यवस्थेला आणि राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र आणि उत्तर प्रदेशातील जीवनसुलभतेला चालना देईल, असे त्यांनी नमूद केले.
केंद्रीय मंत्री राम मोहन नायडू यांच्या एक्सवरील पोस्टला प्रतिसाद देताना,मोदी यांनी लिहिलेः
“आगामी काळात तयार होणार असलेला नॉयडा आंतरराष्ट्रीय विमानतळ संपर्कव्यवस्थेला आणि राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र आणि उत्तर प्रदेशातील जीवनसुलभतेला चालना देईल. आमचे सरकार लोकांना उच्च दर्जाच्या पायाभूत सुविधा पुरवण्यासाठी आणि संपर्कव्यवस्थेच्या सामर्थ्याचा वापर करून समृद्धी निर्माण करण्यासाठी अनेक पावले उचलत आहे.”