Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares article by Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
05 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for a national daily.
Shri Modi said that the opinion piece highlights the significance of the Constitution and celebrates India's diverse cultural, spiritual and historical heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Union Minister Shri @gssjodhpur highlights how the Constitution of India is more than a legal document. It celebrates India's diverse cultural, spiritual and historical heritage. Do read!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री गजेन्द्र सिंह शेखावत द्वारा लिखा लेख साझा किया
05 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री गजेन्द्र सिंह शेखावत द्वारा एक राष्ट्रीय दैनिक के लिए लिखा गया लेख साझा किया।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि यह आलेख संविधान के महत्व पर प्रकाश डालता है तथा भारत की विविध सांस्कृतिक, आध्यात्मिक और ऐतिहासिक विरासत का उत्सव मनाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @gssjodhpur ने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला है कि भारत का संविधान एक कानूनी दस्तावेज से कहीं अधिक है। यह भारत की विविध सांस्कृतिक, आध्यात्मिक और ऐतिहासिक विरासत का उत्सव मनाता है। इसे अवश्य पढ़ें!"