Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares article by Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
05 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for a national daily.
Shri Modi said that the opinion piece highlights the significance of the Constitution and celebrates India's diverse cultural, spiritual and historical heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Union Minister Shri @gssjodhpur highlights how the Constitution of India is more than a legal document. It celebrates India's diverse cultural, spiritual and historical heritage. Do read!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗଜେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶେଖାୱତ ଲେଖିଥିବା ଏକ ଆଲେଖକୁ ସେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
05 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ଦୈନିକରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗଜେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶେଖାୱତ ଲେଖିଥିବା ଏକ ଆଲେଖକୁ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଏହି ଆଲେଖ ସମ୍ବିଧାନର ମହତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ବିବିଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ, ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଏବଂ ଐତିହାସିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ଉତ୍ସବ ମନାଉଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ @gssjodhpur ଭାରତର ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଏକ ଆଇନର ଦସ୍ତାବିଜ ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଅଧିକ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଭାରତର ବିବିଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ, ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଏବଂ ଐତିହାସିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ଉତ୍ସବ ମନାଉଛି । ଏହାକୁ ପଢ଼ନ୍ତୁ!”