Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares article by Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
05 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for a national daily.
Shri Modi said that the opinion piece highlights the significance of the Constitution and celebrates India's diverse cultural, spiritual and historical heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Union Minister Shri @gssjodhpur highlights how the Constitution of India is more than a legal document. It celebrates India's diverse cultural, spiritual and historical heritage. Do read!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ગજેન્દ્ર સિંહ શેખાવતનો આર્ટિકલ શેર કર્યો
05 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​એક રાષ્ટ્રીય દૈનિક માટે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ગજેન્દ્ર સિંહ શેખાવત દ્વારા લખાયેલો આર્ટિકલ શેર કર્યો છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે આ આર્ટિકલ બંધારણના મહત્વને દર્શાવે છે અને ભારતના વૈવિધ્યસભર સાંસ્કૃતિક, આધ્યાત્મિક અને ઐતિહાસિક વારસાની ઉજવણી કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @gssjodhpur એ તે વાત પર પ્રકાશ ફેંક્યો છે કે ભારતનું બંધારણ એક કાયદાકીય દસ્તાવેજથી ઘણું વધુ છે. આ ભારતની વૈવિધ્યસભર સાંસ્કૃતિક, આધ્યાત્મિક અને ઐતિહાસિક વારસાની ઉજવણી કરે છે. આ આર્ટિકલને જરૂરથી વાંચો!"