Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares article by Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
05 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for a national daily.
Shri Modi said that the opinion piece highlights the significance of the Constitution and celebrates India's diverse cultural, spiritual and historical heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Union Minister Shri @gssjodhpur highlights how the Constitution of India is more than a legal document. It celebrates India's diverse cultural, spiritual and historical heritage. Do read!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱটে লিখা এটা প্ৰৱন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
05 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দৈনিক কাকতত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱটে লিখা এটা প্ৰৱন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই প্ৰৱন্ধই সংবিধানৰ তাৎপৰ্য্যক আলোকপাত কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ বৈচিত্ৰময় সাংস্কৃতিক, আধ্যাত্মিক আৰু ঐতিহাসিক ঐতিহ্যক উদযাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত লিখেঃ
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @gssjodhpur-এ আলোকপাত কৰে যে কেনেকৈ ভাৰতৰ সংবিধানখন আইনী নথিৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বত। ই ভাৰতৰ বৈচিত্ৰময় সাংস্কৃতিক, আধ্যাত্মিক আৰু ঐতিহাসিক ঐতিহ্যক উদযাপন কৰে। পঢ়ক!"