Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi receives Foreign Minister of Kuwait.
PM recalls his meeting with Crown Prince of Kuwait in September in New York and expresses satisfaction at the growing momentum in bilateral relations.
They discuss enhancing cooperation in trade, investment, energy, technology, culture and people to people ties.
PM thanks the leadership of Kuwait for taking care of the Indian community.
PM emphasizes close cooperation between India and the Gulf Cooperation Council.
PM accepts the invitation to visit Kuwait at the earliest opportunity.
04 DEC 2024 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Kuwait H.E. Abdullah Ali Al-Yahya called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Recalling his meeting with Crown Prince of Kuwait, His Highness Sheikh Sabah Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah in September in New York, PM expressed satisfaction at the growing momentum in bilateral relations.
They discussed measures to enhance cooperation in trade, investment, energy, technology, culture and strong people to people ties.
PM thanked the leadership of Kuwait for taking care of the one million strong Indian community living in Kuwait.
PM expressed confidence that the close cooperation between India and the Gulf Cooperation Council would be further strengthened under Kuwait’s ongoing Presidency of the GCC. They exchanged views on the situation in West Asia and expressed support for early return of peace, security and stability in the region.
Prime Minister accepted the invitation of the Kuwait Leadership to visit the country at the earliest opportunity.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কুৱেইটৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীক আদৰণি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ
ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহত নিউয়ৰ্কত কুৱেইটৰ ক্ৰাউন প্ৰিন্সৰ সৈতে হোৱা বৈঠকৰ কথা সুঁৱৰি দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান গতিবেগক লৈ সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, শক্তি, প্ৰযুক্তি, সংস্কৃতি আৰু মানুহৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্কত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা
ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ যত্ন লোৱাৰ বাবে কুৱেইটৰ নেতৃত্বক ধন্যবাদ জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ভাৰত আৰু উপসাগৰীয় সহযোগিতা পৰিষদৰ মাজত ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
আগতীয়াকৈ কুৱেইট ভ্ৰমণৰ আমন্ত্ৰণ পালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 DEC 2024 9:44PM by PIB Guwahati
কুৱেইটৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী আব্দুল্লা আলী আল-য়াহিয়াই আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহত নিউয়ৰ্কত কুৱেইটৰ ক্ৰাউন প্ৰিন্স মহামহিম শ্বেইখ চাবাহ খালেদ আল হামাদ আল ছাবাহৰ সৈতে হোৱা বৈঠকৰ কথা সুঁৱৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান গতিবেগক লৈ সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, শক্তি, প্ৰযুক্তি, সংস্কৃতি আৰু মানুহৰ মাজত শক্তিশালী সম্পৰ্কৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।
কুৱেইটত বসবাস কৰা দহ লাখ ভাৰতীয় সমূদায়ৰ যত্ন লোৱাৰ বাবে কুৱেইটৰ নেতৃত্বক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুৱেইটৰ জিচিচিৰ চলিত অধ্যক্ষতাৰ অধীনত ভাৰত আৰু উপসাগৰীয় সহযোগিতা পৰিষদৰ মাজত ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতা আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী হ’ব বুলি আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত মত বিনিময় কৰি অঞ্চলটোত শান্তি, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সুস্থিৰতা আগতীয়াকৈ ঘূৰি অহাৰ বাবে সমৰ্থন প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অতি সোনকালে কুৱেইট ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে কুৱেইট নেতৃত্বৰ আমন্ত্ৰণ গ্ৰহণ কৰে।