Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister marks 9 years of Sugamya Bharat Abhiyan
PM reiterates Government’s commitment to further boosting accessibility, equality and opportunity for Divyang sisters and brothers
The fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers make us proud: PM
03 DEC 2024 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today marked 9 years of Sugamya Bharat Abhiyan. He reiterated the Government’s commitment to further boosting accessibility, equality and opportunity for Divyang sisters and brothers. Lauding the fortitude and accomplishments of Divyang sisters and brothers, Shri Modi remarked that it made us all proud.
Responding to a series of posts on X by MyGovIndia and Modi Archive handles, Shri Modi wrote:
"Today, we mark #9YearsOfSugamyaBharat and reiterate our commitment to further boosting accessibility, equality and opportunity for our Divyang sisters and brothers."
“The fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers make us proud. A very vibrant example is India’s success in the Paralympics. It illustrates the ‘Can Do’ spirit of persons with disabilities. #9YearsOfSugamyaBharat”
“An unforgettable memory indeed! #9YearsOfSugamyaBharat”
“A clear indication of our commitment to empowering persons with disabilities can be seen in the historic passage of the Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act of 2016. #9YearsOfSugamyaBharat”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୁଗମ୍ୟ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନର ୯ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭଉଣୀ ଓ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା, ସମାନତା ଏବଂ ସୁଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି
ଆମର ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କର ଧର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଉପରେ ଆମେ ଗର୍ବିତ : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
03 DEC 2024 4:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସୁଗମ୍ୟ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନର ୯ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭଉଣୀ ଓ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା, ସମାନତା ଏବଂ ସୁଯୋଗ ଆହୁରି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ସେ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କ ସାହସ ଏବଂ ସଫଳତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଏହା ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଗୌରବାନ୍ୱିତ କରିଛି ।
ମାଇଗଭ୍‌ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ମୋଦୀ ଆର୍କାଇଭ୍ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡେଲ୍ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳାର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି :
“ଆଜି ଆମେ #9YearsOfSugamyaBharat ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରୁଛୁ ଏବଂ ଆମର ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା, ସମାନତା ଏବଂ ସୁଯୋଗ ଅଧିକ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଉଛୁ । #9YearsOfSugamyaBharat””
“ଆମର ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କର ଧର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଉପରେ ଆମେ ଗର୍ବିତ। ଏହାର ଏକ ଜ୍ୱଳନ୍ତ ଉଦାହରଣ ହେଉଛି ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ଭାରତର ସଫଳତା । ଏହା ଭିନ୍ନକ୍ଷମମାନଙ୍କର ‘କ୍ୟାନ୍ ଡୁ’ ଭାବନାକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି। #9YearsOfSugamyaBharat””
“ବାସ୍ତବରେ ଏକ ଅବିସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ସ୍ମୃତି ।! #9YearsOfSugamyaBharat””
“ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଅଧିକାର ଅଧିନିୟମ ୨୦୧୬ର ଐତିହାସିକ ଗୃହୀତ ହେବା ଭିନ୍ନକ୍ଷମମାନଙ୍କ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାର ଏକ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ସଂକେତ । #9YearsOfSugamyaBharat””