Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister urges youngsters to take part in quiz which can ensure them to be a part of Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue
27 NOV 2024 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today urged youngsters to take part in quiz which can ensure them to be a part of historic Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue. He remarked that it would be their indelible contribution to achieving our goal of a Viksit Bharat.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“My young friends,
There is an interesting Quiz, which will ensure you can be a part of the historic Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue on 12th Jan, 2025.
mybharat.gov.in
This is a very special opportunity for letting your innovative ideas be heard by the topmost levels of Government.
It will be your indelible contribution to achieving our goal of a Viksit Bharat.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਯੰਗ ਲੀਡਰਸ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ
27 NOV 2024 1:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਯੰਗ ਲੀਡਰਸ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ (Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue) ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ (Viksit Bharat) ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਲਕਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਭੁੱਲ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਮੇਰੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਿੱਤਰੋ, (My young friends,)
ਇੱਕ ਰੋਚਕ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਕਿ ਆਪ (ਤੁਸੀਂ) 12 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਯੰਗ ਲੀਡਰਸ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣ ਸਕੋਂ। (There is an interesting Quiz, which will ensure you can be a part of the historic Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue on 12th Jan, 2025.)
mybharat.gov.in
ਇਹ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਵੀਨ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ (innovative ideas) ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਿਖਰਲੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ (Viksit Bharat) ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਲਕਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਅਭੁੱਲ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।