Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in programme to mark Constitution Day in Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2024 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has participated in the programme to mark Constitution Day in Samvidhan Sadan. Shri Modi also hailed the President’s address terming it insightful.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Joined the programme to mark Constitution Day in Samvidhan Sadan. Rashtrapati Ji delivered an insightful address, highlighting the importance of our Constitution and its role in shaping national progress.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سمویدھان سدن میں یوم آئین کے موقع پر منعقدہ پروگرام میں شرکت کی
26 NOV 2024 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سمویدھان سدن میں یوم آئین کے موقع پر منعقدہ پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ جناب مودی نے بھی صدر کے خطاب کو بصیرت افروز قرار دیتے ہوئے اس کی ستائش کی۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘سمویدھان سدن میں یوم آئین کے موقع پر منعقدہ پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ راشٹرپتی جی نے ہمارے آئین کی اہمیت اور قومی ترقی کی تشکیل میں اس کے کردار کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے ایک بصیرت افروز خطاب کیا۔