Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in programme to mark Constitution Day in Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2024 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has participated in the programme to mark Constitution Day in Samvidhan Sadan. Shri Modi also hailed the President’s address terming it insightful.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Joined the programme to mark Constitution Day in Samvidhan Sadan. Rashtrapati Ji delivered an insightful address, highlighting the importance of our Constitution and its role in shaping national progress.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా సంవిధాన్ సదన్ లో ఏర్పాటైన కార్యక్రమానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి హాజరు
26 NOV 2024 2:46PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా సంవిధాన్ సదన్ లో ఏర్పాటైన కార్యక్రమానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి హాజరయ్యారు. రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపదీ ముర్ము లోతైన ప్రసంగం చేశారని కొనియాడారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’ లో ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం చేసిన పోస్ట్:
“రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా సంవిధాన్ సదన్ కార్యక్రమంలో పాలుపంచుకున్నాను. ఈ సందర్భంగా రాజ్యాంగం ప్రాముఖ్యాన్ని, జాతి ప్రగతికి బాటలు వేయడంలో రాజ్యాంగం పాత్రని రాష్ట్రపతి తమ లోతైన ప్రసంగం ద్వారా తెలియజేశారు.”