பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நவம்பர் 26 அன்று அரசியல் சாசன தின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டம் ஏற்றுக் கொள்ளப்பட்டு 75 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவடையும் முக்கிய தருணத்தில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நாளை (2024 நவம்பர் 26) மாலை 5 மணியளவில் உச்சநீதிமன்ற நிர்வாக கட்டட வளாகத்தில் உள்ள கலையரங்கத்தில் அரசியல் சாசன தின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பங்கேற்கிறார். இந்திய நீதித்துறையின் ஆண்டறிக்கையையும் (2023-24) அவர் வெளியிட்டு, நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியை உச்ச நீதிமன்றம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. உச்ச நீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியும் உச்ச நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதிகளும் இதில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the momentous occasion of completion of 75 years of adoption of the Constitution of India, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November at around 5 PM at the Auditorium, Administrative Building Complex of the Supreme Court. He will release the Annual Report of the Indian Judiciary(2023-24). He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme is being organised by the Supreme Court of India. The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court will also be present.