Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the momentous occasion of completion of 75 years of adoption of the Constitution of India, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November at around 5 PM at the Auditorium, Administrative Building Complex of the Supreme Court. He will release the Annual Report of the Indian Judiciary(2023-24). He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme is being organised by the Supreme Court of India. The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court will also be present.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 26 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ 75 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 26 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਲਗਭਗ 5 ਵਜੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਭਵਨ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਦੇ ਆਡੀਟੋਰੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਦੀ ਵਾਰਸ਼ਿਕ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ (2023-24) ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਹ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਭੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਚੀਫ਼ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਜੱਜ ਭੀ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਸਥਿਤ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।