Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the momentous occasion of completion of 75 years of adoption of the Constitution of India, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November at around 5 PM at the Auditorium, Administrative Building Complex of the Supreme Court. He will release the Annual Report of the Indian Judiciary(2023-24). He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme is being organised by the Supreme Court of India. The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court will also be present.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 26 نومبر کو یوم آئین کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے آئین کو اختیار کرنے کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کے اہم موقع پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 26 نومبر کو سپریم کورٹ کے انتظامی عمارت کمپلیکس کے آڈیٹوریم میں شام تقریباً 5 بجے یوم آئین کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وہ بھارتی عدلیہ کی سالانہ رپورٹ (2023-24) جاری کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ مجمع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
اس پروگرام کا اہتمام سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کی جانب سے کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ اس موقع پر چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا اور سپریم کورٹ کے دیگر جج بھی موجود ہوں گے۔