Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the momentous occasion of completion of 75 years of adoption of the Constitution of India, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November at around 5 PM at the Auditorium, Administrative Building Complex of the Supreme Court. He will release the Annual Report of the Indian Judiciary(2023-24). He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme is being organised by the Supreme Court of India. The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court will also be present.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৬ নৱেম্বৰত সংবিধান দিৱসৰ অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ সংবিধান গৃহীত হোৱাৰ ৭৫ বছৰ পূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৬ নৱেম্বৰৰ সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৫ বজাত উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ প্ৰশাসনিক ভৱন চৌহদৰ প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া সংবিধান দিৱসৰ অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় ন্যায়পালিকাৰ বাৰ্ষিক প্ৰতিবেদন (২০২৩-২৪) মুকলি কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ উপস্থিত জনতাক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে ভাৰতৰ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে। ভাৰতৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ আৰু উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ অন্যান্য ন্যায়াধীশসকলো উপস্থিত থাকিব।