Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the momentous occasion of completion of 75 years of adoption of the Constitution of India, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November at around 5 PM at the Auditorium, Administrative Building Complex of the Supreme Court. He will release the Annual Report of the Indian Judiciary(2023-24). He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme is being organised by the Supreme Court of India. The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court will also be present.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২৬ নভেম্বর সংবিধান দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
ভারতীয় সংবিধান গ্রহণের ৭৫ বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৬ নভেম্বর বিকেল ৫টায় সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রশাসনিক ভবন কমপ্লেক্সের প্রেক্ষাগৃহে সংবিধান দিবসের অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন। তিনি ভারতীয় বিচার বিভাগের বার্ষিক প্রতিবেদন (২০২৩-২৪) প্রকাশ করবেন। সমাবেশে বক্তব্য রাখবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
সুপ্রিম কোর্ট এই অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করেছে। ভারতের প্রধান বিচারপতি এবং সুপ্রিম কোর্টের অন্য বিচারপতিরা অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।