Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the momentous occasion of completion of 75 years of adoption of the Constitution of India, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November at around 5 PM at the Auditorium, Administrative Building Complex of the Supreme Court. He will release the Annual Report of the Indian Judiciary(2023-24). He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme is being organised by the Supreme Court of India. The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court will also be present.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 26 नवंबर को संविधान दिवस समारोह में भाग लेंगे
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान को अपनाने के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने के महत्वपूर्ण अवसर पर, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 26 नवंबर को शाम लगभग 5 बजे सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के प्रशासनिक भवन परिसर के सभागार में संविधान दिवस समारोह में भाग लेंगे। वह भारतीय न्यायपालिका की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट (2023-24) जारी करेंगे। इस अवसर पर वह उपस्थित जनसमूह को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
कार्यक्रम का आयोजन भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय द्वारा किया जा रहा है। भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश और सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के अन्य न्यायाधीश भी इस कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित रहेंगे।