Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the momentous occasion of completion of 75 years of adoption of the Constitution of India, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November at around 5 PM at the Auditorium, Administrative Building Complex of the Supreme Court. He will release the Annual Report of the Indian Judiciary(2023-24). He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme is being organised by the Supreme Court of India. The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court will also be present.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୬ରେ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଗ୍ରହଣର ୭୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୬ ତାରିଖ ଅପରାହ୍ଣ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫ଟାରେ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଭବନ ପରିସରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ସେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନ୍ୟାୟପାଳିକାର ବାର୍ଷିକ ରିପୋର୍ଟ (୨୦୨୩-୨୪) ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ଏକ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ପ୍ରଧାନ ବିଚାରପତି ଏବଂ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ଅନ୍ୟ ବିଚାରପତିମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ।