પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમ 26મી નવેમ્બરે બંધારણ દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેશે
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના બંધારણને અપનાવવાના 75 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થવાના મહત્વપૂર્ણ અવસર પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 26મી નવેમ્બરે સુપ્રીમ કોર્ટના વહીવટી ભવન સંકુલના ઓડિટોરિયમ ખાતે સાંજે લગભગ 5 વાગ્યે બંધારણ દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેશે. તેઓ ભારતીય ન્યાયતંત્રનો વાર્ષિક અહેવાલ (2023-24) બહાર પાડશે. આ પ્રસંગે તેઓ સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
આ કાર્યક્રમનું આયોજન ભારતની સર્વોચ્ચ અદાલત દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે. ભારતના મુખ્ય ન્યાયાધીશ અને સુપ્રીમ કોર્ટના અન્ય ન્યાયાધીશો પણ હાજર રહેશે.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
25 NOV 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the momentous occasion of completion of 75 years of adoption of the Constitution of India, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November at around 5 PM at the Auditorium, Administrative Building Complex of the Supreme Court. He will release the Annual Report of the Indian Judiciary(2023-24). He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme is being organised by the Supreme Court of India. The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court will also be present.