وزیراعظم کا دفتر
گیانا میں ہندوستانی ثقافت اور روایات پروان چڑھ رہی ہیں: وزیر اعظم
وزیر اعظم نے سرسوتی ودیا نکیتن اسکول کا دورہ کیا، سوامی آکاشارانندا جی کے ہندوستان اور گیانا کے ثقافتی تعلق کو گہرا کرنے کی ان کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
22 NOV 2024 3:06AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان اور گیانا کے ثقافتی تعلق کو گہرا کرنے کی کوششوں میں سوامی آکاشارنندا جی کے کام کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے، وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سَرَسوتی ودیا نیکیتن اسکول کا دورہ کیا اور کہا کہ ہندوستانی ثقافت اور روایات گیانا میں پروان چڑھ رہی ہیں۔
"ایکس" پر ایک پوسٹ میں انہوں نے لکھا:
"ہندوستانی ثقافت اور روایات گیانا میں پروان چڑھ رہی ہیں۔ مجھے ایک ایسا مقام دیکھنے کا موقع ملا جو ثقافتی اور عوامی تعلقات کو فروغ دینے میں صفِ اول پر ہے - سَرَسوتی ودیا نیکیتن اسکول۔ میں اسکول سے وابستہ تمام افراد کی تعریف کرتا ہوں اور سوامی آکاشارنندا جی کے کام کی بھی ستائش کرتا ہوں جنہوں نے ہندوستان اور گیانا کے ثقافتی تعلق کو گہرا کرنے کی بھرپور کوششیں کی ہیں۔"

Prime Minister's Office
Indian culture and traditions are thriving in Guyana: Prime Minister
PM visits Saraswati Vidya Niketan School, lauds the work of Swami Akasharananda Ji in their efforts to deepen the India-Guyana cultural connect
22 NOV 2024 3:06AM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the work of Swami Akasharananda Ji in their efforts to deepen the India-Guyana cultural connect, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today visited Saraswati Vidya Niketan School and remarked that Indian culture and traditions are thriving in Guyana.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Indian culture and traditions are thriving in Guyana. I had the opportunity to visit one such place which has been at the forefront of boosting cultural and people-to-people linkages - the Saraswati Vidya Niketan School. I commend all those associated with the school and also laud the work of Swami Akasharananda Ji in their efforts to deepen the India-Guyana cultural connect.”