Prime Minister's Office
Indian culture and traditions are thriving in Guyana: Prime Minister
PM visits Saraswati Vidya Niketan School, lauds the work of Swami Akasharananda Ji in their efforts to deepen the India-Guyana cultural connect
22 NOV 2024 3:06AM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the work of Swami Akasharananda Ji in their efforts to deepen the India-Guyana cultural connect, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today visited Saraswati Vidya Niketan School and remarked that Indian culture and traditions are thriving in Guyana.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Indian culture and traditions are thriving in Guyana. I had the opportunity to visit one such place which has been at the forefront of boosting cultural and people-to-people linkages - the Saraswati Vidya Niketan School. I commend all those associated with the school and also laud the work of Swami Akasharananda Ji in their efforts to deepen the India-Guyana cultural connect.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ভারতকী নাত অমসুং চৎনবীশিং গয়ানাদা হিংলি: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সরশ্বতি বিদ্য নিকেতন স্কুলদা চৎখ্রে, ভারত-গয়ানাগী নাতকী মরী হেন্না চেৎশিন্নবা মখোয়গী থবকশিংদা শ্বামী অকাসারানন্দ জিগী থবক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
22 NOV 2024 3:06AM by PIB Imphal
ভারত-গয়ানাগী নাতকী মরী হেন্না চেৎশিন্নবা মখোয়গী থবকশিংদা শ্বামী অকাসারানন্দ জিগী থবক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোক্লদুনা ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সরশ্বতি বিদ্য নিকেতন স্কুলদা চৎখ্রে অমসুং ভারতকী নাত অমসুং চৎনবীশিং গয়ানাদা হিংলি হায়না ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্স পোস্ত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
ভারতকী নাত অমসুং চৎনবীশিং গয়ানাদা হিংলি। নাত অমসুং মীগা মীগা লৈনবা মরীশিং চাউখৎনবা মাংজিল থারবা অসিগুম্বা মফম অমা ওইরিবা সরশ্বতি বিদ্য নিকেতন স্কুলদা চৎনবগী খুদোংচাবা অমা ঐনা ফংলে। স্কুল অসিগা মরী লৈবা খুদিংমক ঐনা থাগৎচরি অমসুং ভারত-গয়ানাগী নাতকী মরী হেন্না চেৎশিন্নবা মখোয়গী থবকশিংদা শ্বামী অকাসারানন্দ জিগী থবক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি”।