Prime Minister's Office
Indian culture and traditions are thriving in Guyana: Prime Minister
PM visits Saraswati Vidya Niketan School, lauds the work of Swami Akasharananda Ji in their efforts to deepen the India-Guyana cultural connect
22 NOV 2024 3:06AM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the work of Swami Akasharananda Ji in their efforts to deepen the India-Guyana cultural connect, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today visited Saraswati Vidya Niketan School and remarked that Indian culture and traditions are thriving in Guyana.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Indian culture and traditions are thriving in Guyana. I had the opportunity to visit one such place which has been at the forefront of boosting cultural and people-to-people linkages - the Saraswati Vidya Niketan School. I commend all those associated with the school and also laud the work of Swami Akasharananda Ji in their efforts to deepen the India-Guyana cultural connect.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গায়ানাত ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতি আৰু পৰম্পৰা বিকশিত হৈছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৰস্বতী বিদ্যা নিকেতন বিদ্যালয় পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে, ভাৰত-গায়ানা সাংস্কৃতিক সংযোগ সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত স্বামী অক্ষৰানন্দ জীৰ কামৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
22 NOV 2024 3:06AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত-গায়ানা সাংস্কৃতিক সংযোগ সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত স্বামী অক্ষৰানন্দজীৰ কামৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সৰস্বতী বিদ্যা নিকেতন বিদ্যালয় পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু গায়ানাত ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতি আৰু পৰম্পৰা বিকশিত হৈ আছে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখিছে:
"গায়ানাত ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতি আৰু পৰম্পৰা বিকশিত হৈ আছে। মই এনে এখন ঠাই ভ্ৰমণ কৰাৰ সুযোগ পাইছিলো যিখন ঠাই সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ক বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত শীৰ্ষত আছে আৰু সেই স্থান হৈছে - সৰস্বতী বিদ্যা নিকেতন বিদ্যালয়। মই বিদ্যালয়খনৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলোকে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো আৰু ভাৰত-গায়ানা সাংস্কৃতিক সংযোগ সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত স্বামী অক্ষৰানন্দ জীৰ কামৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো।"