وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بارباڈوس کی وزیراعظم سے ملاقات کی
22 NOV 2024 3:18AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بارباڈوس کی وزیر اعظم عزت مآب محترمہ میاں ایمور موٹلی سے 20 نومبر کو گیانا کے جارج ٹاؤن میں انڈیا-کیریکوم سربراہ اجلاس کے موقع پر ملاقات کی ۔ اس اعلیٰ سطحی ملاقات نے دونوں لیڈروں کو ہندوستان اور بارباڈوس کے درمیان باہمی تعلقات کی توثیق اور مضبوط بنانے کا موقع فراہم کیا۔
رہنماؤں نے کئی اہم شعبوں میں جاری تعاون کا جائزہ لیا، جس میں صحت، فارما، آب وہوا تبدیلی سے متعلق کارروائی، ثقافت اور عوام سے عوام کے تعلقات شامل ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم موٹلی نے گلوبل ساؤتھ سے متعلق ہندوستان کی قیادت کی ستائش کی۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے عالمی اداروں میں اصلاحات کے حوالے سے بھی تبادلہ ٔخیال کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with the Prime Minister of Barbados
22 NOV 2024 3:18AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with the Prime Minister of Barbados, H.E. Ms. Mia Amor Mottley on 20 November on the margins of the India-CARICOM Summit in Georgetown, Guyana. This high-level engagement provided an opportunity for both leaders to reaffirm and strengthen the bilateral relationship between India and Barbados.
The leaders reviewed ongoing cooperation across several key areas including health, Pharma, climate change action, culture and people to people ties.
Prime Minister Mottley expressed appreciation for India’s leadership of the Global South. The two leaders also exchanged views on reform of global institutions.