Prime Minister's Office
India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life: Prime Minister
15 NOV 2024 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today after having attended the 1st Bodoland Mohotsav, remarked that India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Happy to have attended the Bodoland Mohotsov in Delhi this evening. India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବୋଡ଼ୋ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଓ ଜୀବନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୋଡ଼ୋ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାରେ ଭାରତ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗର୍ବିତ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 NOV 2024 10:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଥମ ବୋଡୋଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବା ପରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି,ବୋଡ଼ୋ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଓ ଜୀବନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୋଡ଼ୋ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାରେ ଭାରତ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗର୍ବିତ ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଆଜି ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ବୋଡୋଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଖୁସି । ବୋଡ଼ୋ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଓ ଜୀବନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୋଡ଼ୋ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାରେ ଭାରତ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗର୍ବିତ ।”