Prime Minister's Office
India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life: Prime Minister
15 NOV 2024 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today after having attended the 1st Bodoland Mohotsav, remarked that India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Happy to have attended the Bodoland Mohotsov in Delhi this evening. India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારતને બોડો સંસ્કૃતિ અને જીવનના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં બોડો લોકોની સફળતા પર ખૂબ ગર્વ છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
15 NOV 2024 10:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પ્રથમ બોડોલેન્ડ મહોત્સવમાં હાજરી આપ્યા બાદ ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી કે ભારતને બોડો સંસ્કૃતિ અને જીવનના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં બોડો લોકોની સફળતા પર ખૂબ ગર્વ છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેcણે લખ્યું:
“આજે સાંજે દિલ્હીમાં બોડોલેન્ડ મહોત્સવમાં હાજરી આપીને આનંદ થયો. ભારતને બોડો સંસ્કૃતિ અને જીવનના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં બોડો લોકોની સફળતા પર ખૂબ ગર્વ છે.”