Prime Minister's Office
India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life: Prime Minister
15 NOV 2024 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today after having attended the 1st Bodoland Mohotsav, remarked that India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Happy to have attended the Bodoland Mohotsov in Delhi this evening. India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारताला बोडो संस्कृती आणि बोडो जनतेने जीवनाच्या विविध क्षेत्रात मिळवलेल्या यशाचा खूप अभिमान आहे: पंतप्रधान
15 NOV 2024 10:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 नोव्‍हेंबर 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज पहिल्या बोडोलँड महोत्सवाला उपस्थित राहिल्यानंतर म्हटले की, भारताला बोडो संस्कृती आणि बोडो लोकांनी विविध क्षेत्रात मिळवलेले यश यांचा अत्यंत अभिमान आहे.
त्यांनी X या समाजमाध्यमावर लिहिलेल्या टिप्पणीत म्हटले आहे:
“आज संध्याकाळी दिल्लीत बोडोलँड महोत्सवात सहभागी होऊन आनंद झाला. भारताला बोडो संस्कृती आणि बोडो लोकांनी विविध क्षेत्रात मिळवलेले यश यांचा खूप अभिमान आहे.”