Prime Minister's Office
India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life: Prime Minister
15 NOV 2024 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today after having attended the 1st Bodoland Mohotsav, remarked that India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Happy to have attended the Bodoland Mohotsov in Delhi this evening. India is very proud of the Bodo culture and the success of Bodo people across different walks of life.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत को बोडो संस्कृति और जीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में बोडो लोगों की सफलता पर बहुत गर्व है: प्रधानमंत्री
15 NOV 2024 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज प्रथम बोडोलैंड महोत्सव में शामिल होने के बाद कहा कि भारत को बोडो संस्कृति और जीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में बोडो लोगों की सफलता पर बेहद गर्व है।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
"आज शाम दिल्ली में बोडोलैंड मोहोत्सव में भाग लेकर बेहद प्रसन्नता का अनुभव हुआ। भारत को बोडो संस्कृति और जीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में बोडो लोगों की सफलता पर बहुत गर्व है।"