Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Expresses His Appreciation for The Enthusiasm about His Trip in Nigeria
14 NOV 2024 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared his excitement and appreciation for the warm welcome extended by Hindi lovers in Nigeria ahead of his upcoming visit. In a recent post on X, he remarked:
"The way Hindi lovers in Nigeria have shown enthusiasm for my visit there is heart touching! I am very excited about this trip."
He has posted his message in response to a post by @india_nigeria, the official account of High Commission of India in Nigeria that shows a people of Nigeria welcoming the Prime Minister, in Hindi, who is on a State visit to Nigeria from 16-17 November, 2024

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نائیجیریا میں اپنے سفر کے تئیں پائے جانے والے جوش و خروش کے لیے اپنی ستائش کا اظہار کیا
14 NOV 2024 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اپنے آنے والے دورے سے قبل نائیجیریا میں ہندی سے محبت کرنے والوں کی طرف سے پرتپاک استقبال کے لیے اپنے جوش و خروش اور تعریف کا اظہار کیا۔ ایکس پر ایک حالیہ پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے تبصرہ کیا:
‘‘نائیجیریا میں ہندی سے محبت کرنے والوں نے جس طرح سے میرے دورے کے لیے جوش و خروش دکھایا ہے وہ دل کو چھو لینے والا ہے! میں اس سفر کے لیے بہت پرجوش ہوں۔’’
انہوں نے اپنا پیغام نائیجیریا میں ہندوستان کے ہائی کمیشن کے آفیشل اکاؤنٹ @انڈیا _ نائجیریاکی ایک پوسٹ کے جواب میں پوسٹ کیا ، جس میں دکھایا گیا ہے کہ نائیجیریا کے لوگ وزیر اعظم کا استقبال ہندی میں کررہے ہیں، جو کہ 16-17 نومبر2024سے نائجیریا کے سرکاری دورے پر ہیں۔