Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Expresses His Appreciation for The Enthusiasm about His Trip in Nigeria
14 NOV 2024 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared his excitement and appreciation for the warm welcome extended by Hindi lovers in Nigeria ahead of his upcoming visit. In a recent post on X, he remarked:
"The way Hindi lovers in Nigeria have shown enthusiasm for my visit there is heart touching! I am very excited about this trip."
He has posted his message in response to a post by @india_nigeria, the official account of High Commission of India in Nigeria that shows a people of Nigeria welcoming the Prime Minister, in Hindi, who is on a State visit to Nigeria from 16-17 November, 2024

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अपनी आगामी नाइजीरिया यात्रा को लेकर हिंदी प्रेमियों द्वारा दिखाए गए उत्साह की सराहना की
14 NOV 2024 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अपनी आगामी यात्रा से पहले नाइजीरिया में हिंदी भाषी प्रेमियों द्वारा दिखाए गए उत्साह की सराहना की है। एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने कहा:
“नाइजीरिया के हिन्दी प्रेमियों ने जिस प्रकार वहां की मेरी यात्रा को लेकर उत्साह दिखाया है, वो हृदय को छू लेने वाला है! अपनी इस यात्रा को लेकर बहुत उत्सुक हूं।“
उन्होंने अपना संदेश नाइजीरिया में भारतीय उच्चायोग के आधिकारिक अकाउंट @india_nigeria की एक पोस्ट के जवाब में किया है। इस पोस्ट में नाइजीरिया के लोगों को हिंदी भाषा में प्रधानमंत्री का स्वागत करते हुए दिखाया गया है। प्रधानमंत्री 16-17 नवंबर, 2024 को नाइजीरिया की राजकीय यात्रा पर हैं।